010-151 | Realistic 010-151 Software 2020

Your success in Cisco 010-151 is our sole target and we develop all our 010-151 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 010-151 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 010-151 Practice Exams for Cisco 010-151 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have 010-151 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three steps do you perform to troubleshoot when a rack server powers on with no video? (Choose three.)

  • A. Check that the front I/O dongle is properly seate
  • B. Check the front I/O cable connection to the motherboar
  • C. Check for memory subsystem failur
  • D. Verify the power source to equipmen
  • E. Reseat the DIMMs, CPU, and PCI card

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two commands allow you to view the state of high availability between the two clustered Fabric Interconnects? (Choose two.)

  • A. show cluster state extended
  • B. show cluster extended-state
  • C. show cluster HA status
  • D. show cluster state

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which important feature on the front end is provided to the clients by multiple servers that access the same storage devices across the SAN?

  • A. recovery
  • B. redundancy
  • C. resiliency
  • D. security
  • E. storage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
When a host firmware package policy is created, what must it be associated with to upgrade the BIOS?

  • A. blade or blade pool
  • B. service profile
  • C. boot policy
  • D. service template

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which command saves the active configuration to NVRAM?

  • A. copy startup-config running-config
  • B. copy active-config backup-config
  • C. copy running-config startup-config
  • D. copy backup-config active-config

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which fiber optic cable type is used most often with a Subscriber connector?

  • A. dual-mode
  • B. single-mode
  • C. straight-mode
  • D. multi-mode
  • E. subscriber-mode

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Which item does F represent?

  • A. HDD 1
  • B. TFP Module
  • C. SuperCap Module
  • D. CPU 2
  • E. CMOS Battery

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
What is the name of this Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switch?

  • A. Cisco Nexus 3132Q
  • B. Cisco Nexus 3172PQ
  • C. Cisco Nexus 3524
  • D. Cisco Nexus 3016

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three tools are necessary to console into a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco DB-9-to-RJ-45 console cable
  • B. laptop
  • C. monitor
  • D. keyboard
  • E. KVM dongle
  • F. USB serial adapter

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Which three options are features of the Cisco UCS 6248UP Fabric Interconnect front panel? (Choose three.)

  • A. Console port
  • B. FCoE port
  • C. 10 Gb/s port
  • D. Fan module
  • E. USB port

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Where is the best place to see the power supply status of the blade server enclosure?

  • A. A - Chassis 1
  • B. B - Chassis 1 - PSUs
  • C. C - Chassis1 - Servers
  • D. D - Rack-Mounts - Servers
  • E. E - Fabric Interconnects A - PSUs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Which statement correctly identifies the front panel LEDs on the Cisco UCS C220 Server?

  • A. A is power button and power status LED; B is identification button and LED; C is system status LED; D is network link activity LE
  • B. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification button and LE
  • C. A is system status LED; B is network link activity LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification button and LE
  • D. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is identification button and LED; D is power button and power status LE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which Cisco Nexus 5000 Series model supports 1/10G BASE-T ports?

  • A. Cisco Nexus 5548P
  • B. Cisco Nexus 5548UP
  • C. Cisco Nexus 5596UP
  • D. Cisco Nexus 5596T

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
010-151 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
010-151 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
Up to what speed can Category 5 UTP cable transmit data?

  • A. 10 Mb/s
  • B. 100 Mb/s
  • C. 1000 Mb/s
  • D. 10000 Mb/s

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
When the Cisco UCS Manager is used to verify the B- or C-Series device, which two types of Overall Status are acceptable and do not indicate a failure? (Choose two.)

  • A. Online
  • B. OK
  • C. Unassociated
  • D. Active

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the maximum number of supervisor modules that the Cisco MDS 9710 Switch supports?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 4
  • D. 6
  • E. 8

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which type of optics module is supported by a 6-port 40 GE Cisco Nexus 7000 M2 Series I/O module?

  • A. CPAK
  • B. QSFP+
  • C. SFP/SFP+
  • D. CFP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
The Ethernet specification details several different fiber optic media types. What is the wire transmission speed for 100BASE-FX Ethernet?

  • A. 10 Mb/s
  • B. 100 Mb/s
  • C. 1000 Mb/s
  • D. 10000 Mb/s

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which supervisor module is supported by a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Switch?

  • A. first-generation supervisor module
  • B. second-generation supervisor module (Sup2)
  • C. second-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup2E)
  • D. third-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup3E)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which three statements about powering down a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server to perform maintenance or replacement are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. Standby power mode: Power is supplied only to the service processor and the cooling fans, and it is safe to power off the server from this mod
  • B. Power status LE
  • C. Green indicates that the server is in main power mode and can be safely powered of
  • D. Graceful shutdown: Press and release the power butto
  • E. The operating system performs a graceful shutdown, and the server goes to standby mode, which is indicated by an amber power status LE
  • F. Disconnect the power cords from the power supplies in your server to completely power off the serve
  • G. Only an emergency shutdown can be performed using the power button on the server front pane
  • H. The Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server has only one power mod

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 22
How many 10GBASE-T port licenses are preinstalled on a Cisco Nexus 3064-32T?

  • A. 16
  • B. 32
  • C. 48
  • D. 64

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt?
UCS-switch-A (nxos)#

  • A. maintenance mode
  • B. EXEC mode
  • C. local management mode
  • D. global configuration mode
  • E. Cisco IOS mode

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 010-151 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/010-151/ (New 72 Q&As Version)