1z0-1017 | Oracle 1z0-1017 Resource 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1z0-1017 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1z0-1017 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1z0-1017 exam. Latest Oracle 1z0-1017 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1z0-1017 Brain Dumps First.

NEW QUESTION 1
A medical plan (not in program) has the Defined Rate frequency set as Monthly and the Communicated Rate frequency set as Per Pay Period. The pay period is defined as bi-weekly.
The rate has been defined with the calculation method as Flat Amount = 65. The currency defined at the plan is U.S.D. There are 26 payroll periods in the plan's year period.
What is the communicated rate value?

  • A. 40
  • B. 130
  • C. 32.5
  • D. 30

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which benefit object must be created prior to creating an option?

  • A. Rate
  • B. Plan Type
  • C. Plan
  • D. Coverage

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/facmb/HYPERLINK "https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/facmb/programand- plan-creation.html#FACMB307292"program-and-plan-creation.html#FACMB307292

NEW QUESTION 3
A benefits administrator processed an enrollment for one employee, and manually added the life event "XYZ" as of August 1, 2016. Since there were two more life events in the detected phase as of August 15, 2016, the benefits administrator clicked "Collapse Life Event". Upon processing the life event tab, the benefits administrator received an error saying two or more life events were in the detected phase.
Why did the collapsing rule fail?

  • A. The number of proximity days was specified as 20.
  • B. The number of proximity days was specified as 0.
  • C. The life event had expired.
  • D. The number of proximity days was specified as 15.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
XX Global Health Plan has multiple options attached.
• Option i: XX Annual Health Insurance
• Option 2: Monthly Health Insurance
The plan cycle starts every year from April 1 to March 31. An employee opted for this plan on July 1, 2015 and his employment service was terminated on Oct 25, 2015- Business wants to trigger a Termination life event on the 12th of the termination month for the employee, irrespective of the actual termination date, for payroll reasons.
Which is the correct configuration for the Life event - Termination?

  • A. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Formula" as the enrollment period start date, attaching a customized Enrollment period start date type formula.
  • B. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Mid of the month" as the enrollment period start date.
  • C. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Number of Days from the event” as the enrollment period start date and the number field as 15.
  • D. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Formula" as the enrollment period start date, attaching a customized Enrollment Opportunity type formula.
  • E. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan, with "As of event date" as the enrollment period start date.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
The benefits administrator has configured five rates for five different legal entities. After
implementation, an employee logs into the benefit self service. When selecting a plan, the employee cannot see the assigned rate amount to the plan under the rate section.
Why can't the employee see the assigned rate amount?

  • A. The rate amount Is a variable rate for the employee's legal employer.
  • B. The rate amount is of the unit of measure "Money".
  • C. The rate amount is not configured for the employee's specific legal employer.
  • D. The rate amount "Assign on Enrollment" is enabled for five legal entitie

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Given that premiums are calculated on a monthly basis in accordance with the most common business of benefit suppliers.
What can you define so that participants who are covered by a plan for less than a full have no premium obligation?

  • A. Standard Rate Value
  • B. Standard Coverage Volume
  • C. Standard input Value
  • D. Standard wash Rule formula

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A company offers a benefits plan to its employees that includes:
1) Health coverage plan for employee and family
2) Top up health coverage plan at extra premium
3) Life insurance plan for employee and family
4) In Network Dental Insurance plan
5) Out of network Dental insurance plan
6) Eye care plan
How many plan types do you need to configure for this customer?

  • A. 5
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 6

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
An employee logs in from employee self-service and navigates to the benefits section. However, the employee is unable to find the desired plan in the benefits section. Which two are possible reasons the plan does not appear:

  • A. No life event is detected.
  • B. No option is available for the plan for enrollment.
  • C. No unrestricted event is available for the employee.
  • D. The employee is not eligible for the enrollmen

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A plan is created for a calendar year from January 1, 2017 and ends on December 31, 2017. The company wants to create an event on the occurrence of life event date.
What will be the life event start date?

  • A. as of rate start date
  • B. as of coverage start date
  • C. as of event start date
  • D. as of enrollment start date

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Can you change the column text of primary and secondary rates on the Benefit self-service page?

  • A. No, a change option is not available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
  • B. Yes, a change option is available in the Enrollment Configuration task.
  • C. Yes, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
  • D. No, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task, but it doesn't allow a text change.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
To which two benefits objects can Year Period be attached to?

  • A. Program
  • B. Plan Type
  • C. Plan
  • D. Option

Answer: BD

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E5HYPERLINK
"https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E51367_01/globalop_gs/FAIBF/F1420611AN193D6.htm"1367_01/globa lop_gs/FAIBF/F1420611AN193D6.htm

NEW QUESTION 12
Your customer wants to keep all functional consultants in a separate benefits group, so you created Function Consultants Benefits Group.
How do you assign the individual functional consultant to this newly created benefits group?

  • A. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Person Management work area.
  • B. Assign individual to the benefit group using the Manage Person Habits and Benefit Groups task in the Plan Configuration work area.
  • C. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person Habits and Benefit Groups task in the Enrollment work area.
  • D. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Plan Configuration work area.
  • E. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Enrollment work are

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
A company has XX fusion Benefits Program with seven different plans attached to it. They have gone live with benefits data in 3 production instance. The company wants to run enrollment for executives and send the data for internal discussion.
How can the benefits administrator perform this task?

  • A. Create a default life event for this task XX Admin Life even
  • B. Create a benefit group listing all the executive
  • C. Create an eligibility profile with this group and attach it to the progra
  • D. Then trigger the life event and enroll into a sample data, and send the summary reports to the company.
  • E. Create a default life event for this task XX Admin Life even
  • F. Create a separate-eligibility profil
  • G. Then enroll the first of executives into a sample data and send the summary reports to the company.
  • H. Create a default life event for this task XX Admin Life even
  • I. Attach it to the Pla
  • J. Then trigger the life event and enroll into a sample data, and send the summary reports to the company.
  • K. Create a default life event for this I ask XX Admin Life even
  • L. Create a benefit group listing all the executive
  • M. Create an eligibility profile with this group and attach it to all the plan
  • N. Then trigger the life event and enroll into a sample data, and send the summary reports to the company.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
A benefits administrator can see these statuses of life events-
1. New Hire processed on 28-Apr-2016.
2. Marriage detected on 1-Jun-2016. What do these statuses imply?

  • A. New Hire LE is complete but not close
  • B. Marriage LE is triggered but has not yet made elections.
  • C. New Hire l-E is complete and close
  • D. Marriage IE is triggered but has not yet made elections.
  • E. New Hire IF is complete and close
  • F. Marriage LE is triggered and has made elections.
  • G. New Hire LE is complete and close
  • H. Marriage LE is triggered because of the data change.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Can you define overspending of a budget pool in filex credit shell plans?

  • A. Yes, you can define it in the spending options.
  • B. Yes, you can define it in the standard rates.
  • C. Yes, you can define it as per the filex credit formula.
  • D. No, you do not have a place holde

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
A single Life Event can have multiple uses. Which two statements about the usage of Life events are TRUE?

  • A. Each occurrence of the life event causes participation evaluation processing to reconsider the plan's availability for a program.
  • B. The amount of deduction from employee pay check for enrollment is varied based on a life event.
  • C. Each occurrence of the life event causes participation evaluation processing to reconsider the person's eligibility for the object.
  • D. Life events affect benefits processing for a participan

Answer: CD

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E25054_01/fusionapps.1111/e20376/F566540AN394C7.htm

NEW QUESTION 17
How do you set up a Termination life event to end coverage at the end of the month?

  • A. Coverage and Rate Date Ranges: Coverage Start Date: End of the MonthPrevious Coverage End Date: First of the Next Month
  • B. Coverage and Rate Date Ranges: Coverage Start Date: First of the MonthPrevious Coverage End Date: End of the Month
  • C. Coverage and Rate Date Ranges: Coverage Start Date: First of the Next MonthPrevious Coverage End Date: End of the Month
  • D. Coverage and Pate Date Ranges: Coverage Start Date: End of the MonthPrevious Coverage End Date: End of the Month

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement about configuring Designation Requirements is true?

  • A. A Designation Requirement can be configured for a plan with no option.
  • B. A plan must have multiple options for Designation Requirement to be configured.
  • C. A plan must have the waive option for Designation Requirement to be configured.
  • D. A Designation Requirement cannot be configured for a plan with no optio

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
The company has the following two plans:
1. Life Insurance Plan with Option 1: Employee only and Option 2: Employee Plus Family
2. Medical Insurance Plan with Option 1: Employee only. Option 2: Employee Plus Spouse, and Option 3: Employee Plus Spouse Plus Child
The company wants to automatically enroll salaried employees into Medical Insurance Option 3: Employee plus Spouse plus Child, if the employee has enrolled into Life Insurance Plan Option 2: Employee Plus family.
Which is the correct configuration for this scenario?

  • A. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter Person Type > Employee and Employment tab > Salaried or Hourly as Salaried and attach this to both the plans.
  • B. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter - Person Type > Employee and Employment tab > Salaried or Hourly as Salarie
  • C. Related coverage > Eligible for another plan and attach this to both the plans..
  • D. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter- Employment tab > Salaried or Hourly as Salaried and attach this to both the plans.
  • E. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter - Personal > Person Type > Employee and Employment tab > Salaried
  • F. Hourly as Salaried" Related coverage > Eligible in another option in plan and attach this to both the plans.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
A company offers its employees a choice of four plans within a health insurance plan type. However, the company wants to compulsorily enroll an employee into one plan.
What must the minimum and maximum plan limit be set at Plan Type level?

  • A. Min = 1, Max - 1
  • B. Min = 1, Max = 2
  • C. Min = 0, Max = 1
  • D. Min = 0, Max = 0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
The benefits administrator runs an open enrollment window on March 1, 2017 for Program: XX Life Insurance, but cannot find the life event date of March 15, 2017. What could be a reason for this?

  • A. The life event date configured for XX Life Program is not 15 March 2017
  • B. There is no configuration for open enrollment for the XX Life Program.
  • C. A cycle has already run for open enrollment, so no life event date is available.
  • D. The benefits administrator has a login from the previous date to that of 15 March 20l7.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1z0-1017 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/1z0-1017-dumps.html (New 60 Q&As Version)