200-901 | Top Tips Of Up To Date 200-901 Preparation Exams

Certleader 200-901 Questions are updated and all 200-901 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 200-901 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 200-901 exam without a problem. We have Abreast of the times Cisco 200-901 dumps study guide. PASSED 200-901 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online Cisco 200-901 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is an example of a network interface hardware address?

  • A. domain name
  • B. IP address
  • C. workstation name
  • D. MAC addess

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which detail is included in a routing table?

  • A. IP protocol
  • B. Broadcast address
  • C. TCP or UDP port number
  • D. Destination next hop or outgoing interface

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which statement describes the benefit of using functions in programming?

  • A. Functions allow problems to be split into simpler, smaller groups, and reduce code repetition, which makes the code easier to read.
  • B. Functions ensure that a developer understands the inner logic contained before using them as part of a script or application.
  • C. Functions create the implementation of secret and encrypted algorithms.
  • D. Functions store mutable values within a script 01 application.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Drag and drop the descriptors from the left onto the correct parts of the API request and response on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
A – E, B – D, C – B, D – C, E – A, F – F

NEW QUESTION 5
What should a CI/CD pipeline aim to achieve?

  • A. to allow manual testing before deployment
  • B. to require minimal manual interaction
  • C. to support new deployments on a fixed monthly schedule
  • D. to provide a documented process for feedback

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the outcome of executing this command?
git clone ssh://john@exmaple.com/path/to/my-project_git

  • A. Creates a local copy of a repository called “my project”
  • B. Creates a copy of a branch called “my project”
  • C. Initiates a new Git repository called “my project”
  • D. Creates a new branch called “my project”

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
200-901 dumps exhibit
A developer is troubleshooting an API with the given API with the given API documentation and cURL command. What is the cause of this problem?

  • A. The user is not allowed to post massages from their account
  • B. The request body is missing or incomplete
  • C. The API token specified is expired
  • D. The authorization header is missing or incomplete

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two statement describe the role of an artifact repository in a CI/CD pipeline? (Choose two.)

  • A. An artifact repository allows to compare and merge changes in the source code of files involved in a build process.
  • B. An artifact repository is needed only for CI/CD pipeline executed on a public cloud infrastructure.
  • C. An artifact repository provides traceability, search, and management of binary files.
  • D. An artifact repository is needed only for managing open source software.
  • E. An artifact repository stores files needed and generated during the build process.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which action resolves a 401 error in response to an HTTP GET that is issued to retrieve statement using RESTCONF on a CSR 1000V?

  • A. Change the HTTP method to PUT.
  • B. Change the transport protocol to HTTPS.
  • C. Check the MIMF types in the HTTP headers.
  • D. Check the authentication credentials.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
What is the action of the Bash script that is shown?

  • A. The script waits until input is entere
  • B. If the directory exists, the script goes into it until there is no directory with the same name, then it creates a new directory.
  • C. The script goes into the directory called “$ndir” and makes a new directory called “$ndir”
  • D. The script waits unit input is entered, then it goes into the directory entered and creates a new directory with the same name.
  • E. For all directories in the current folde
  • F. The script goes into directory and makes a new directory.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
When using the Bash shell, how it the output of the devnet command saved to a tile named “output.txt”?

  • A. devnet & output.txt
  • B. devnet > output.txt
  • C. devnet < output.txt
  • D. devnet I output.txt

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Drag and drop the Docker file instructions from the onto correct descriptions on the right. Not all options are used.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – E, 2 – B, 3 – D, 4 – A

NEW QUESTION 13
Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto correct application deployment models on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – B, 2 – E, 3 – C, 4 – D, 5 – A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which line is an example of the start of a chunk from a unified diff?

  • A. @@ -90,88 +20191008T1349@@
  • B. @@ -20191007T1200 +88,90 @@
  • C. @@ -20191007T1200 +20191008T1349@@
  • D. @@ -88,10 +88,6 @@

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which platform has an API that be used to obtain a list of vulnerable software on user devices?

  • A. Cisco Umbrella
  • B. Cisco Firepower
  • C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • D. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which device is a system that monitors and controls incoming and outgoing network traffic based on predetermined security rules?

  • A. Switch
  • B. Router
  • C. Firewall
  • D. Load balancer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the HTTP status codes from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – B, 2 – D, 3 – A, 4 – C

NEW QUESTION 18
Drag and Drop the Bash commands from the left onto the correct actions on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 - d, 2 - i, 3 - e, 4 - a, 5 - j, 6 - b, 7 - g, 8 - h, 9 - c, 10 - f

NEW QUESTION 19
When a Cisco IOS XE networking device is configured using RESTCONF, what is the default data-encoding method?

  • A. XML
  • B. x-form-encoding
  • C. YANG
  • D. YAML

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Which python data structure does my_josn contain?

  • A. List
  • B. Json
  • C. Map
  • D. Dict

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
What are two characteristics of Bare Metal environments that are related to application deployment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Provide the hypervisor to host virtual servers
  • B. Specifically designed for container-based workloads.
  • C. Provides workloads with access to hardware features
  • D. Suitable for legacy application that do not support virtualization
  • E. Not compatible with other cloud services such as PaaS or SaaS offerings.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Thanks for reading the newest 200-901 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com 200-901 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-901-dumps/ (100 Q&As Dumps)