2V0-761 | Renewal 2V0-761 Training Tools For VMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2021 Exam Certification

we provide Free VMware 2V0-761 pdf exam which are the best for clearing 2V0-761 test, and to get certified by VMware VMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2021 Exam. The 2V0-761 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 2V0-761 exam. Crack your VMware 2V0-761 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have 2V0-761 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two methods by which compliance is measured? (Choose two.)

  • A. Engine Compliance
  • B. Root Compliance
  • C. Enterprise Compliance
  • D. Real Time Compliance
  • E. Cloud Compliance

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three are configured through a VMware Identity Manager Access Policy? (Choose three.)

  • A. Authentication Methods
  • B. Terms of Use
  • C. Identity Providers
  • D. Device Type
  • E. Network Range

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 3
What domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-In-Time provisioning in Workspace ONE?

  • A. email
  • B. userName
  • C. firstName
  • D. lastName

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which policy should an administrator modify to grant user access to the company’s federated Web app in Workspace ONE?

  • A. Default authentication user
  • B. Default profile policy
  • C. Default compliance policy
  • D. Default access policy set

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which service requires connectivity to a RADIUS server for authentication when using Workspace ONE?

  • A. Workspace ONE UEM API service
  • B. AirWatch Cloud Messaging Service
  • C. VMware Enterprise Systems Connector
  • D. VMware Unified Access Gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
The Workspace ONE application requires what minimum level of device security before allowing users to log in on iOS or Android devices?

  • A. Biometric authentication
  • B. Mobile Device Management
  • C. Six digit alphanumeric device passcode
  • D. Four digit numeric device PIN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which component is needed on-premises to sync Active Directory to Workspace ONE?

  • A. Unified Access Gateway
  • B. Secure Email Gateway
  • C. Email Notification Service
  • D. VMware identity manager Connector

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What are three types of console customizations that can be performed? (Choose three.)

  • A. Color themes
  • B. Cascading Style Sheets
  • C. HTML settings
  • D. Export settings
  • E. Fonts
  • F. Logos

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 9
What can an administrator subscribe to for advanced notice of pending releases and updates?

  • A. Support Announcement emails
  • B. Product Announcement emails
  • C. Forum Announcement emails
  • D. Knowledge Base Announcement emails

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A device on the Internet is not able to connect to the VMware Tunnel.
Which three are the VMware recommended troubleshooting steps an administrator could take to resolve this issue? (Choose three.)

  • A. Telnet from the Tunnel front-end server to the Tunnel back-end server.
  • B. Ping from the Internet to the Tunnel back-end server.
  • C. Check the configuration on the console.
  • D. Telnet from the Tunnel front-end server to the Console server.
  • E. Telnet from the Internet to the Tunnel front-end server.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 11
What two telecom data settings can be enabled and collected by an administrator? (Choose two.)

  • A. Websites visited while using cellular data.
  • B. The total voice minutes used for all cellular calls.
  • C. The telephone numbers dialed and received.
  • D. The SMS message content sent and received.
  • E. The cellular data use in terms of total bytes sent and received.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two ways can AirWatch Managed Content be assigned to users? (Choose two.)

  • A. Smart Group
  • B. Functional Group
  • C. Organization Group
  • D. Domains Group
  • E. User Group

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
Which scenario requires a company to leverage the VMware Identity Manager connector in addition to the AirWatch Cloud Connector?

  • A. Deploy VMware productivity apps.
  • B. Integrate with Horizon, Citrix and ThinApp.
  • C. Sync user accounts from LDAP to VMware Identity Manager console.
  • D. Configure mobile SSO on iOS devices.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What does an administrator need to do to require an end user to accept the Terms of Use (TOU) prior to completing the installation of a Workspace Services Profile?

  • A. Enrollment Terms of Use Acceptance
  • B. Enrollment End User License Agreement
  • C. Require an optional prompt
  • D. Register with Apple DEP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What iOS payload can be used to prevent attachments from a managed email configuration being saved to unmanaged locations?

  • A. Managed Domains
  • B. Restrictions
  • C. Launcher
  • D. Content Filter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What are two ways of launching Horizon VDI applications through Workspace ONE? (Choose two.)

  • A. HTML5 Web browser
  • B. Workspace ONE application
  • C. VMware Content Locker
  • D. AirWatch Agent
  • E. Horizon client

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 17
Which Unified Access Gateway component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for inbound SSL traffic?

  • A. VMware AirWatch Secure Email Gateway
  • B. VMware AirWatch Content Gateway
  • C. AirWatch Cloud Connector
  • D. VMware Tunnel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which component needs to be installed to import Horizon VDI applications into Workspace One?

  • A. VMware AirWatch Content Gateway
  • B. VMware AirWatch Secure Email Gateway
  • C. VMware Enterprise Systems Connector
  • D. VMware Tunnel Appliance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two resources can be enabled from Horizon Cloud for Workspace ONE users? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Horizon Application Management Bundle
  • B. VMware Horizon Desktops
  • C. VMware Horizon Applications
  • D. VMware Horizon Workspace Suite
  • E. VMware Horizon ThinApp

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 20
How does an administrator re-evaluate compliance for email policies after making changes to an email compliance policy rule?

  • A. Click Re-evaluate compliance for this device.
  • B. Deactivate and then reactivate the changed email compliance policy rule.
  • C. Click Run Compliance.
  • D. Reactivate the device endpoint.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two can be combined, using VMware approved guidelines, rather than creating a separate profile for each payload?

  • A. Wi-Fi and Credentials
  • B. Restrictions and Launcher
  • C. Restrictions and Passcode
  • D. Exchange ActiveSync and Wi-Fi

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Downloadfreepdf.net now are offering 100% pass ensure 2V0-761 dumps! All 2V0-761 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/2V0-761-pdf-download.html (65 New Questions)