300-370 | Most Recent 300-370 Practice Exam 2019

Pass4sure 300-370 Questions are updated and all 300-370 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300-370 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 300-370 exam without a problem. We have Replace Cisco 300-370 dumps study guide. PASSED 300-370 First attempt! Here What I Did.

NEW QUESTION 1
An engineer is using various techniques to discover and isolate rogues on the network. For which technique must the engineer consider legal ramifications?

  • A. rogue AP containment
  • B. RF detection
  • C. switch port tracing
  • D. wire detection
  • E. Cisco Prime Infrastructure location services

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
A VoWLAN has been deployed at a customer site, and users report that audio is choppy in some areas. The exhibit captures a voice exchange between one phone that is associated to the AP at the end of the corridor (172.31.255.101) and another phone that is positioned in a conference room nearby. Which action enhances the voice application quality of experience?

  • A. Change the basic rate configuration on the WLC to include 54 Mbps.
  • B. Change the WLAN QoS profile to platinum.
  • C. Decrease the AP power level.
  • D. Disable higher data rates on the controlle

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
A client reports being unable to log into the wireless network According to the output, which network information should be verified?

  • A. the Failed Attempts log on the authentication server
  • B. that the AP has IP connectivity to the authentication server
  • C. that the user has an account on the authentication server
  • D. that the authentication and accounting configuration are correct

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Some users are experiencing inconsistent performance on their mobile devices as they move throughout the building when browsing the Internet. Which feature provides a more consistent user experiences?

  • A. low RSSI check
  • B. 802.11r
  • C. RX-SOP
  • D. optimized roaming

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You have successfully configured HA and SSO using two Cisco 5508 Wireless LAN Controllers. You are able to access the Active Primary WLC but are unable to access the Secondary Standby WLC. Which
two methods will allow you to access the standby unit? (Choose two.)

  • A. Via SSH to the Redundancy Management Interface.
  • B. Via Service Port Interface.
  • C. Via SSH to the Management Interface.
  • D. Via console connectio

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
A client reports being unable to log into the wireless network, which uses PEAPv2. Which two issues appear in the output? (Choose two)

  • A. The AP has the incorrect RADIUS server address
  • B. There is a problem with the client supplicant
  • C. The AP has lost IP connectivity to the authentication server
  • D. The authentic at ion server is misconfigured on the controller
  • E. The EAP client timeout value should be increased
  • F. The authentication server is misconfigured in the WLAN

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Layer 3 WLAN controller mutual authentication join process events on the left into the order in which they occur on the right Not all options are used.
300-370 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-370 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8
Which feature should a network engineer enable within a mixed-client network to ensure that the legacy client operates at the best possible rates?

  • A. ClientLink
  • B. RRM
  • C. DCA
  • D. Band Select

Answer: A

Explanation:
In mixed client environments, 802.11a/g clients may delay communications for 802.11n clients and reduce overall system performance. Organizations can improve the reliability and coverage for legacy 802.11a/g clients, assist these clients in operating at the best possible rates, and help ensure that
these legacy clients get on and off the wireless network faster by implementing Cisco ClientLink. Cisco ClientLink is easily enabled through the wireless LAN controller or Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS) control panel.

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer uses the shutdown and no shutdown commands on a switch port that an access point is connected to because the AP had disassociated. These commands usually resolve the issue.
Which troubleshooting methodology does this demonstrate?

  • A. bottom-up
  • B. top-down
  • C. divide and conquer
  • D. shoot from the hip

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A Wireless LAN Cisco engineer is troubleshooting 802. 11ac WLAN at customer site Doe to interferences with neighboring 802 11n networks the engineer must determine the current primary secondary channel allocation to enhance the current configuration. Channel 60 has been chosen by the customer as primary 20 MHz channel. Which combination determines the resulting primary 40 MHz and primary 80 MHZ channels?

  • A. primary 40 MHz channel 62, primary 80 MM: channel 58
  • B. primary 40 MHz channel 54, primary 80 MHz channel 58
  • C. primary 40 MHz channel 64, primary 80 MHz channel 60
  • D. primary 40 MHz channel 60, primary 80 MHz channel 56

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
You detect a coverage hole in some part of the network. After troubleshooting, you find out that the
Cisco 3702i AP is not using all of its transmission power, and hence is not using the 4x4 spatial stream. Which cause of the problem is true?

  • A. The upstream switch is not PoE-capable.
  • B. The AP antennas have been damaged.
  • C. The AP is not 4x4-capable.
  • D. The PoE source is not injecting the adequate quantity of powe

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You have a single Cisco 5508 WLC with a management IP address of 172.16.24.5/24. You need to register 50 new Cisco AIR-CAP3702I-E-K9. Access Points to the WLC using DHCP option 43. The access points are connected to a switch in VLAN 37, which uses the 172.16.37.0/24 subnet. You have configured the DHCP scope on the switch like this:
Network 172.16.37.0 255.255.255.0
Default Router 172.16.37.1
Option 43 Aseii 172.16.24.5
The access points are failing to join the wireless LAN controller. Which command fixes the issue?

  • A. Option 43 Hex F108.CA10.1805
  • B. Option 43 Hex F104.AC10.1705
  • C. Option 43 Hex F112.CA10.1805
  • D. Option 43 Hex F104.AC10.1805

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three details are contained within the LWAPP discovery response sent by each WLC to enable the LAP to choose a WLC? (Choose three.)

  • A. the controller sysName
  • B. an AP-manager IP address
  • C. the WLC IOS version
  • D. the mobility domain name
  • E. the master controller flag
  • F. the DNS server address

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 14
While you investigate wireless connectivity issues, a user reports that only certain devices are affected. You use a wireless protocol analyzer to capture 802.11 frames. The capture reveals several issues, so you perform an RF survey.
Which troubleshooting approach are you using?

  • A. bottom-up
  • B. divide and conquer
  • C. top-down
  • D. shoot from the hip

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three options can be configured as roaming triggers on a WGB? (Choose three.)

  • A. SNR
  • B. co-channel interference
  • C. RSSI
  • D. packet fragmentation
  • E. packet retries
  • F. minimum data rate

Answer: CEF

NEW QUESTION 16
An engineer is creating a custom rogue classification rule directly on a controller. Which two conditions are possible when adding a custom rule to a controller? (Choose two.)

  • A. internal
  • B. ad hoc
  • C. client-count
  • D. duration
  • E. WLAN
  • F. open authentication

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
Which statement about the join process of the access point is true?

  • A. The AP failed to join because the self-signed certificate of the AP was not correct on the controller.
  • B. The time on the controller is outside of the certificates validity time interval so the join phase failed.
  • C. The AP moved from this controller to its primary controller.
  • D. The AP successfully joined the controlle

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
An engineer is concerned about rogue-on-wire and wants to enable port security. Which guideline must the engineer follow?

  • A. Configure Switched Port Analyzer destination ports as secure.
  • B. Use 802 1x with port security to prevent MAC spoofing.
  • C. Enable port security on dynamic access ports.
  • D. Employ static MAC address configuration for APs with port securit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
A post-deployment wireless survey identifies a roaming issue in the main corridor of a hospital. Which action do you take to mitigate the issue?

  • A. Enable RSSI Low Check on the WLC
  • B. Disable RRM on the WLC
  • C. Change the AP channels in the area.
  • D. Enable CleanAir on the WLC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
A wireless engineer has completed the configuration of a new WLAN on the existing Cisco wireless infrastructure. During testing he found that the wireless client's authenticate and received the
correct ip address from the switch, but they were not able to access any of the internal or external resources. Which action will resolve the issue?

  • A. Configure static ip addresses for the wireless clients.
  • B. Configure the default-router on the switch DHCP pool.
  • C. Configure option 82 on the switch DHCP pool.
  • D. Configure a dns-server on the switch DHCP poo

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
You have designed your wireless network for data coverage. However, as 5 GHz device a client??s increase over legacy 2.4 GHz devices, you observe roaming issues and instability of wireless communication for the newest devices.
Which element will cause this issue?

  • A. You have designed for data coverage, but you need a voice design to accommodate 5 GHz devices.
  • B. Band Select is ON and steers clients to connect to 2.4 GHZ over 5 GHz.
  • C. RRM is ON and favors 2.4 GHz legacy devices.
  • D. 5 GHz cell size is smaller than 2.4 GHz cell size, which results in inadequate overlap for 5 GHz clients.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
In a new deployment, your team has connected many access points in a single switch and you noticed that some access points are not getting power. Which command on a Cisco switch can give you the remaining power (Watts) to confirm if it is a PoE issue?

  • A. show power inline
  • B. show power
  • C. show post
  • D. show poe

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
An AP will be deployed to an area where DHCP Option 43 is unavailable and the WLAN engineer is unable to have DNS modifications made to support this AP. Which two actions can enable the AP to join the WLC? (Choose two)

  • A. Issue the clear capwap private-config command in the AP console.
  • B. Pre-stage or prime the AP on the same Layer 2 VLAN as the WLC.
  • C. Issue the capwap ap ip default-gateway WLC IP address command in the AP console.
  • D. Issue the capwap ap ip address WLC IP address command in the AP console.
  • E. Issue the capwap ap controller ip address WLC IP address command in the AP consol

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 24
An engineer is troubleshooting non-802.11 interference and observes the shown output. Which interference signature is the most harmful to Wi-Fi?
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit

  • A. cordless phone
  • B. microwave oven
  • C. 2 4 GHz wideband jammer
  • D. FHSS Bluetooth
  • E. analog video camera

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-370 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 300-370 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/300-370-dumps.html (104 Q&As Dumps)