300-730 | Down To Date Implementing Secure Solutions With Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) 300-730 Exam Prep

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300-730 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300-730 Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure 300-730 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online 300-730 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Based on the debug output, which type of mismatch is preventing the VPN from coming up?

  • A. interesting traffic
  • B. lifetime
  • C. preshared key
  • D. PFS

Answer: B

Explanation:
If the responder's policy does not allow it to accept any part of the proposed Traffic Selectors, it responds with a TS_UNACCEPTABLE Notify message.

NEW QUESTION 2
Which redundancy protocol must be implemented for IPsec stateless failover to work?

  • A. SSO
  • B. GLBP
  • C. HSRP
  • D. VRRP

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/17826-ipsec-feat.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Under which section must a bookmark or URL list be configured on a Cisco ASA to be available for clientless SSLVPN users?

  • A. tunnel-group (general-attributes)
  • B. tunnel-group (webvpn-attributes)
  • C. webvpn (group-policy)
  • D. webvpn (global configuration)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which parameter is initially used to elect the primary key server from a group of key servers?

  • A. code version
  • B. highest IP address
  • C. highest-priority value
  • D. lowest IP address

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted-transport-vpn/deployment_guide_c07_554713.html

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
The customer must launch Cisco AnyConnect in the RDP machine. Which IOS configuration accomplishes this task?

  • A. 300-730 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-730 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-730 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-730 dumps exhibit

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/vpn/starting-anyconnect-vpn-through-rdp-session-on-cisco-891/td-p/2128284

NEW QUESTION 6
Which configuration construct must be used in a FlexVPN tunnel?

  • A. EAP configuration
  • B. multipoint GRE tunnel interface
  • C. IKEv1 policy
  • D. IKEv2 profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Cisco AnyConnect clients need to transfer large files over the VPN sessions. Which protocol provides the best throughput?

  • A. SSL/TLS
  • B. L2TP
  • C. DTLS
  • D. IPsec IKEv1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A second set of traffic selectors is negotiated between two peers using IKEv2. Which IKEv2 packet will contain details of the exchange?

  • A. IKEv2 IKE_SA_INIT
  • B. IKEv2 INFORMATIONAL
  • C. IKEv2 CREATE_CHILD_SA
  • D. IKEv2 IKE_AUTH

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which feature allows the ASA to handle nonstandard applications and web resources so that they display correctly over a clientless SSL VPN connection?

  • A. single sign-on
  • B. Smart Tunnel
  • C. WebType ACL
  • D. plug-ins

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa90/configuration/guide/asa_90_cli_config/vpn_clientless_ssl.html#29951

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which VPN technology is allowed for users connecting to the Employee tunnel group?

  • A. SSL AnyConnect
  • B. IKEv2 AnyConnect
  • C. crypto map
  • D. clientless

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command is used to troubleshoot an IPv6 FlexVPN spoke-to-hub connectivity failure?

  • A. show crypto ikev2 sa
  • B. show crypto isakmp sa
  • C. show crypto gkm
  • D. show crypto identity

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/116413-configure-flexvpn-00.pdf

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which two commands under the tunnel-group webvpn-attributes result in a Cisco AnyConnect user receiving the AnyConnect prompt in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

  • A. group-url https://172.16.31.10/General enable
  • B. group-policy General internal
  • C. authentication aaa
  • D. authentication certificate
  • E. group-alias General enable

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two statements about the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN solution are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. When a client connects to the Cisco ASA WebVPN portal and tries to access HTTP resources through the URL bar, the client uses the local DNS to perform FQDN resolution.
  • B. The rewriter enable command under the global webvpn configuration enables the rewriter functionality because that feature is disabled by default.
  • C. A Cisco ASA can simultaneously allow Clientless SSL VPN sessions and AnyConnect client sessions.
  • D. When a client connects to the Cisco ASA WebVPN portal and tries to access HTTP resources through the URL bar, the ASA uses its configured DNS servers to perform FQDN resolution.
  • E. Clientless SSLVPN provides Layer 3 connectivity into the secured network.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 14
Where is split tunneling defined for IKEv2 remote access clients on a Cisco router?

  • A. IKEv2 authorization policy
  • B. Group Policy
  • C. virtual template
  • D. webvpn context

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two features provide headend resiliency for Cisco AnyConnect clients? (Choose two.)

  • A. AnyConnect Auto Reconnect
  • B. AnyConnect Network Access Manager
  • C. AnyConnect Backup Servers
  • D. ASA failover
  • E. AnyConnect Always On

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which VPN does VPN load balancing on the ASA support?

  • A. VTI
  • B. IPsec site-to-site tunnels
  • C. L2TP over IPsec
  • D. Cisco AnyConnect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two commands help determine why the NHRP registration process is not being completed even after the IPsec tunnel is up? (Choose two.)

  • A. show crypto isakmp sa
  • B. show ip traffic
  • C. show crypto ipsec sa
  • D. show ip nhrp traffic
  • E. show dmvpn detail

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 18
Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client has been configured to use IKEv2 for one group of users and SSL for another group. When the administrator configures a new AnyConnect release on the Cisco ASA, the IKEv2 users cannot download it automatically when they connect. What might be the problem?

  • A. The XML profile is not configured correctly for the affected users.
  • B. The new client image does not use the same major release as the current one.
  • C. Client services are not enabled.
  • D. Client software updates are not supported with IKEv2.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
What uses an Elliptic Curve key exchange algorithm?

  • A. ECDSA
  • B. ECDHE
  • C. AES-GCM
  • D. SHA

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://blog.cloudflare.com/a-relatively-easy-to-understand-primer-on-elliptic-curve-cryptography/

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
A customer cannot establish an IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two Cisco ASA devices. Based on the syslog message, which action brings up the VPN tunnel?

  • A. Reduce the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
  • B. Increase the maximum in-negotiation SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
  • C. Remove the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.
  • D. Correct the crypto access list on both Cisco ASA devices.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. DumpSolutions.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-730 dumps! All 300-730 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/300-730-dumps/ (0 New Questions)