500-325 | Highest Quality 500-325 Forum 2019

Actualtests offers free demo for 500-325 exam. "Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances", also known as 500-325 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 500-325 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 500-325 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 500-325 exams and revised by experts!

NEW QUESTION 1
Which benefits are offered through a UC on UCS solution?

  • A. easily scaled
  • B. fixed deployments with few options
  • C. fixed deployments that is preconfigured
  • D. increased number of management tools

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which description of Non-Reference Designs is true?

  • A. Contact Center solutions that do not include preconfigured items
  • B. Contact Center solutions that include items not covered by the Contact Center Enterprise Reference Designs
  • C. Contact Center solutions only include preconfigured items
  • D. Contact Center solutions that only include items covered by the Contact Enterprise Reference Designs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
How are collaboration applications in the Cisco BE6000 appliance platform models licensed?

  • A. per-company
  • B. per-user
  • C. per-device
  • D. no licensing needed

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which option lists three different Cisco support models?

  • A. UC on UCS CRT, UC on UCS specs-based, and third-party server specs-based
  • B. UC on UCSTRC, UC on UCS specs-based, and optional server specs-based
  • C. UC on UCSTRC, UC on UCS specs-based, and third-party server specs-based
  • D. UC on UCSTRC, UC on UCS non-specs-based, and third-party server specs-based

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which definition of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?

  • A. way to connect Cisco Telepresence Management Server and the Spark Cloud to optimizecommunication
  • B. way to connect Cisco Telepresence Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication
  • C. way to connect Cisco Video Communication Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize Communication
  • D. way to connect Cisco Unified Communication Manager and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which definition of an OVA is true?

  • A. It is an open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual hardware of a virtual machine.
  • B. It is a proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual software of a virtual machine.C It is a proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual hardware of a virtual machine.
  • C. It is an open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual software of a virtual machine.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which step is the first in the procedure used to deploy the OVA templates for UC applications?

  • A. Choose Disk Format > Thick Provision Lazy Zeroed.
  • B. Choose Name and Location.
  • C. Choose File > Deploy OVF Template.
  • D. Choose Deployment Configuration.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which expansion of IOPS is true?

  • A. Input/Output Octets per second
  • B. In/Out Operations per second
  • C. In/Out Occasions per second
  • D. Input/Output Occasions per second

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What happens after the media integrity test?

  • A. timezone configuration deployment
  • B. product deployment selection
  • C. auto negotiation
  • D. DHCP configuration

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
How much RAM is needed for a specification-based UC server?

  • A. enough to support the virtualization software
  • B. enough to support the physical servers
  • C. enough to support the sum of the virtual servers
  • D. enough to support the virtualization software plus the sum of the virtual servers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which step to start a VM on a Cisco UCM is the first?

  • A. Double click and select Start.
  • B. Right click and select Open Console.
  • C. Right click and select Start.
  • D. Double click and select Open Console.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which action does the Cisco Calendar Connector of Cisco Spark enable?

  • A. It enables integration between on-premises calendaring applications, like Microsoft Exchange, and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • B. It enables Microsoft Active Directory integration with Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • C. It enables connectors that are hosted on Expressway Core to be managed by the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • D. It enables integration between on-premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which setup tab allows you to access the supported application ISO images and OVA templates in the datastore?

  • A. resource Allocation
  • B. Performance
  • C. Virtual Machines
  • D. Configuration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which purpose of the Call Service Connect of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?

  • A. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between VCS devices.
  • B. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco VCS to connect calls.
  • C. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between UCM, or between HCS, devices.
  • D. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco UCM to connect calls.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
When does Cisco UC virtualization support application coresidency?

  • A. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Tested Reference Configuration, UC on U Specs-based and third-party Server Specs-based servers
  • B. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Specs-based
  • C. under certain conditions for third-party Server Specs-based servers
  • D. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Tested Reference Configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
How many calls are supported on a Cisco Meeting Server 2000?

  • A. 48HD(1080p)/192SD
  • B. 96HD(1080p)/384SD
  • C. 250 HD(1080P)/1000 SD
  • D. 500 HD(1080p)/2000 SD

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which use of the Smart Call Home Configuration window is true?

  • A. selecting the network master configuration location
  • B. selecting email address for alert messages
  • C. selecting text address for alert messages
  • D. selecting the method to send data to TAC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which option lists the five product categories that can be deployed in a UC on UCS solution?

  • A. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer collaboration, system management, and older products
  • B. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system marking, and older products
  • C. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and newer products
  • D. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and older

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
What is the minimum number of blades you must purchase with the CMS2000 server?

  • A. 1
  • B. 4
  • C. 8
  • D. 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
What are DVS features collectively referred to as?

  • A. VK-LinK
  • B. VN-Link
  • C. DN-Link
  • D. DVS-Link

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
How much hardware oversubscription is allowed for UC on UCS applications?

  • A. No hardware oversubscription is allowed.
  • B. Some hardware oversubscription is allowed on Business Edition solutions.
  • C. Some hardware oversubscription is allowed on Cisco UCS servers.
  • D. Hardware oversubscription to double the specifications is allowed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which type of processing do DSS applications use to perform operations?

  • A. Batch
  • B. Parallel
  • C. Multiplex
  • D. Linear

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Which type of memory must be enabled for maximum performance when running the applications that access memory randomly?

  • A. virtual
  • B. RAS
  • C. RAM
  • D. stored

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Easily pass 500-325 Exam with 90 Q&As Certifytools Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certifytools 500-325 Dumps: https://www.certifytools.com/500-325-exam.html (90 New Questions)