9A0-389 | Printable 9A0-389 Braindumps 2019

we provide Printable Adobe 9A0-389 exam answers which are the best for clearing 9A0-389 test, and to get certified by Adobe Adobe Campaign Developer Exam. The 9A0-389 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 9A0-389 exam. Crack your Adobe 9A0-389 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 1
What could we do to improve the integrity of the following API function?
9A0-389 dumps exhibit

  • A. Return a DOMElement instead of a string
  • B. Include a try – catch statement to catch errors
  • C. Store the incoming arguments in an array
  • D. Use thequeryDef API instead of the load() and save() methods
  • E. Include a conditional If statement to catch errors

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
The schema below contains an address element. How would you display the first line of the address?
9A0-389 dumps exhibit

  • A. <input xpath=”location/address1”/>
  • B. <input xpath=”address1”/>
  • C. <input xpath=”location/@address1”/>
  • D. <input xpath=”@address1”/>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which XML element correctly defines a text attribute in a schema?

  • A. <attribute name=”COMPANY” type=”string” length=”50” label=”company”/>
  • B. <attribute name=”company” type=”string” length=”50” label=”Company”/>
  • C. <attribute name=company type=string length=50 label=company/>
  • D. <attribute name=”company” type=”text” length=”50” label=”Company”/>

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which assessment should you use to hide a container in a form when gender is equal to a value of 1?

  • A. MISSING
  • B. MISSING
  • C. MISSING
  • D. MISSING

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
How can you prevent a user from inputting a recipient without an email address?

  • A. By adding a <testexpr=”@email != ”> element in the form.
  • B. By adding a “dataPolicy=’mandatory’” attribute to the schema.
  • C. By adding a “mandatory=’true’” attribute to the form.
  • D. By adding a trigger in the database.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
What does it mean to “Enable but do not execute” a workflow Activity, assuming the workflow has been started?

  • A. The workflow will execute up until the specified Activity, skip it, and continue without error.
  • B. The workflow will execute up until, but not through, the specified Activity.
  • C. The workflow will execute up until the specified Activity, prepare it to run, and then pause.
  • D. The workflow will execute through the specified Activity and then pause.
  • E. The workflow will execute through the specified Activity normall
  • F. but will log additional data in the Journal.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
How would you setup a container in a form in order to make it visible for operators with the named right Managementgroup2?

  • A. <container xpath=”HasNamedRight” label=”Managementgroup2” visible=”true” …>
  • B. <container type=”visible”…><condition expr=”@namedRight = = ‘Managementgroup2’”/>…</container>
  • C. <container visibleIf=”HasNamedRight(‘Managementgroup2’)” …>…</container>
  • D. <container enableIf=”expr=’[@namedRight]= = Managementgroup2”’ …>…</container>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
How can you give access to a view without giving access to its source folder?

  • A. Provide only read access to the specific parent node.
  • B. Do not give read access on the parent node of the source folder.
  • C. Set the “Restrict to information found in sub-folders of” tab to the specific view.
  • D. The user must be able to access the source folder to access a view.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A new attribute is added to the recipient schema. The error message shown below appears when opening the recipient. What is the cause of the error?
9A0-389 dumps exhibit
9A0-389 dumps exhibit

  • A. The segment attribute is wrong.
  • B. The navtree definition isincorrect.
  • C. The value of the segment in the recipient record is incorrect.
  • D. The form definition is incorrect.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
How should you organize the creation of the following tasks?

  • A. Campaign – Program – Plan- Delivery
  • B. Delivery – Campaign – Plan – Program
  • C. Plan – Program – Campaign – Delivery
  • D. Program – Delivery – Plan – Campaign

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A technical workflow needs to be deployed in order to delete all contact from the out-of-the- box recipient table which are born before a certain year. The workflow should automatically run on a daily basis. Identify the workflow activities needed to perform the given task.

  • A. Time constraint – Data loading (RDBMS) – Content Management – End
  • B. Continuous delivery – Loading (SOAP) – Update aggregate – End
  • C. Scheduler – Query – Update Data – End
  • D. Wait – Read list – List update – End

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A store runs a satisfaction survey every year. The purpose of the survey is to measure the change in satisfaction over the years. How should you store the survey responses?

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which is required when creating a new Plan?

  • A. Description
  • B. Parent
  • C. Start and end date
  • D. Nature

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
You need to display email, firstName and lastName according to the following layout. Which element or attribute should you use?
9A0-389 dumps exhibit

  • A. length=”100” attribute on the email.
  • B. colspan=”2” attribute on the email.
  • C. <static/> element after the email.
  • D. <container/> element after the email.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
The following XML expression checks for the existence of a first name and will raise an error if the first name field is empty.
9A0-389 dumps exhibit
Where should this expression be located?

  • A. Inside the <form> element of a form only
  • B. Inside the master container element within the form
  • C. Inside the main table element of the data schema.
  • D. Inside an external JavaScript file which is linked to from within a form container.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
You want to add the following new columns to the output of a direct mail file extract:
<firstparturl><firstName>-<lastName>
Firstparturl is already declared in a JavaScrips activity which will be executed before the targeting query:
vars.firstparturl = ‘http://www.amazingcompany.com/u=’;
The additional column for recipient called John Doe should look like this: http://www.amazingcompany.com/u=John-Doe
How would you have created the expression in the query activity (Additional columns window) in order to meet the above mentioned requirement?

  • A. ‘vars.firstparturl’+vars.firstName+’-‘+vars.lastName
  • B. $(vars/@firstparturl)+@firstName+’-‘+@lastName
  • C. $(vars.firstparturl)+firstName+’-‘+lastName
  • D. ‘vars.firstparturl’+$(vars/@firstName)+’-‘+$(vars/@lastName)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the purpose of the “Taken into account if” expression on a predefined filer?

  • A. The “Taken into account if” expression provides the marketing user with a drop-down to select which conditions to apply.
  • B. The conditions on which the “Taken into account if” expression is applied will only be used if the “Taken into account if” expression is true.
  • C. The “Taken into account if” expression is used to only display an input when the expression is true.
  • D. The “Taken into account if” expression can be used to format the filter result

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
How should you set the value of the integrity attribute in a link in order to delete the source occurrence which is NO longer referenced by a target occurrence?

  • A. define
  • B. normal
  • C. own
  • D. neutral

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. Dumpscollection now are offering 100% pass ensure 9A0-389 dumps! All 9A0-389 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/9A0-389/ (41 New Questions)