AD0-E103 | Adobe AD0-E103 Faq 2020

Cause all that matters here is passing the Adobe AD0-E103 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of AD0-E103 Adobe Experience Manager Developer exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking AD0-E103 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online AD0-E103 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A developer determines that the dispatcher is NOT refreshing the cached page
/content/sampleproject/sample.html after it is updated.
The dispatcher.any contains the following entries:
/cache
{
/docroot "/opt/dispatcher/cache"
/statfile "/tmp/dispatcher-website.stat"
/statfileslevel "2"
/rules
{
/0000 { /glob "*" /type "allow" }
}
/invalidate
{
/0000 { /glob "*" /type "deny" }
}
}
Refer to the $DOCROOT directory below: [user@group /opt/dispatcher/cache]$ ls -la total 2
drwxr-xr-x. 5 apache apache 4096 Feb 11 11:41 .
drwxr-xr-x. 3 apache apache 4096 Nov 29 16:07 ..
drw-r--r--. 4 root root 4096 Feb 7 03:21 content
-rw-r--r--. 1 apache apache 0 Feb 7 03:19 .stat
The dispatcher needs to cache the page and refresh it after it gets updated. What action should the developer take to meet these requirements?

  • A. Add the entry /0001 { /glob "*.html" /type "allow" } in the /invalidate section
  • B. Change the value of the entry /statfileslevel to "3"
  • C. Delete the contents of the DOCROOT directory
  • D. Remove /statfile or /statfileslevel

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A developer identifies that some requests for the page /content/sampleproject/page.html take longer than other requests for the same page.
Refer to the $DOCROOT/content/sampleproject directory below. [user@group /opt/dispatcher/cache/content/sampleproject ]$ ks -la total 2
drwxr-xr-x. 5 apache apache 4096 Feb 11 11:41 .
drwxr-xr-x. 3 apache apache 4096 Nov 29 16:07 ..
drwxr-xr-x. 4 apache apache 4096 Feb 7 03:21 page.html
-rw-r--r--. 1 apache apache 0 Feb 7 03:19 .stat
The dispatcher.log file contains the following lines:
[Wed Feb 13 13:14:04 2012] [D] [1376(1572)] checking [/libs/cq/security/userinfo.json]
[Wed Feb 13 13:14:04 2012] [D] [1376(1572)] Caching disabled due to query string: tracking_id=1350373444666
[Wed Feb 13 13:14:04 2012] [D] [1376(1572)] cache-action for [/libs/cq/security/userinfo.json]: None How should the developer make sure that the page is always cached?

  • A. "Modify the dispatcher.any file to contain the following lines:/filter{.../0023 { /type ""allow"" /url ""/content/*/*.html?tracking_id=*"" }...}"
  • B. "Modify the dispatcher.any file to contain the following lines:/rules{.../0000 { /glob ""*"" /type ""allow"" /params ""tracking_id"" }...}"
  • C. "Modify the dispatcher.any file to contain the following lines:/ignoreUrlParams{.../0002 { /glob ""tracking_id"" /type ""allow"" }...}"
  • D. "Modify the dispatcher.any file to contain the following lines:/filter{.../0023 { /type ""allow"" /url ""/content/*/*.html"" /params ""tracking_id"" }...}"

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A developer creates a Sling Servlet. The Sling Servlet is bound to a path (/service/sling/sample). Refer to the resulting code below.
@Component (immediate=true, service = {Servlet.class})
@SlingServletPaths(value = {"/service/sling/sample"})
What should the developer do to make the servlet access controlled using the default ACLs?

  • A. Add @SlingServletPrefix (value = "/apps") annotation
  • B. Use @SlingServletResourceTypes instead of @SlingServletPaths
  • C. Modify @SlingServletPaths(value = {"/bin/sling/sample"})
  • D. Add @SlingServletName(servletName = "AccessControlServlet") annotation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What is not available in globel.jsp?

  • A. currentPage
  • B. currentNode
  • C. currentDesign
  • D. currentResource

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which log file should a developer use to search for exception stacktraces?

  • A. <aem-install>/crx-quickstart/logs/error.log
  • B. <aem-install>/crx-quickstart/logs/request.log
  • C. <aem-install>/crx-quickstart/logs/access.log
  • D. <aem-install>/crx-quickstart/logs/info.log

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
A developer is working on a project locally and needs to install packages manually. The deployments to the localhost must be automated to speed up development. This functionality must be toggled on and off, depending on the needs of the developer.
Which step should the developer take to achieve this?

  • A. Configure the maven install plugin by defining the target URL, username and password as maven properties.
  • B. Add a maven profile and configure the content package maven plugin within this profile
  • C. Write a script that does a PUT call to AEM each time maven builds a new package
  • D. Run maven with the deploy phas
  • E. Maven will install the package on all local AEM instances running without further configuration

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
After a recent code deployment, an AEM site is experiencing longer than usual query execution time. The deployment package contained some new Lucene index definitions. A developer needs to identify the long running queries and confirm that the new index definitions are getting applied correctly.
Which action should the developer take to investigate this problem?

  • A. Goto Tools > Operations > Diagnosis > Log Message
  • B. Configure DEBUG log level on com.day.cq.search to monitor search queries.
  • C. Goto Tools > Operations > Diagnosis > Query Performance > Slow Querie
  • D. Select a Query and Click on Explain
  • E. Goto Tools > Operations > Diagnosis > Index Manage
  • F. Select the new Indexes and run a consistency check.
  • G. Goto Tools > Operations > Diagnosis > Download Thread Dump
  • H. Analyze the Thread Dumps to identify long running requests.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
In which two ways can a developer keep simple and maintanable CRX Access Control Lists? (Choose two)

  • A. Use Deny statements extensively
  • B. Delete the `everyone` group
  • C. Use Deny statements sparingly
  • D. Assign access rights to user groups rather than users
  • E. Assign access rights user by user

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
A developer wants to create a Client Library that will only be included on touch enabled devices. What action should the developer take to achieve this?

  • A. Add the line "#base=touch" to the js.txt and css.txt files in the Client Library Folder
  • B. Pass the parameter user-agent='touch' when referencing the Client Library
  • C. Set the channels property on the Client Library Folder to "touch"
  • D. Create a resource folder called "touch" under the Client Library Folder

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which maven plugin is required to install a content package on a local AEM environment using maven?

  • A. Maven Bundle Plugin
  • B. Content Package Maven Plugin
  • C. FileVault Package Maven Plugin
  • D. Maven Install Plugin

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
There is a config file package.myClass.config.factory-myApp.xml – what is true? (Choose two)

  • A. The word "config" is a sign of factory
  • B. The word "factory" is a sign of factory
  • C. Should be set package.myClass.config.factory-<identifer>
  • D. Must be set package.myClass.config.factory-<identifer>

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A custom application contains a service component com.proj.ServiceComponent. A developer needs to configure the string value name and integer value intVal. The actual configuration must be deployed using a
content package.
What should the developer do to meet these requirements?

  • A. "Use a file com.proj.ServiceComponent.cfg with content name=""Service name""intVal=I""5"""
  • B. "Use a file com.proj.ServiceComponent.config with content name=""Service name""intVal=I""5"""
  • C. "Use a file com.proj.ServiceComponent.xml with content<?xml version=""1.0"" encoding=""UTF-8""?><jcr:root jcr:primaryType=""sling:OsgiConfig"" name=""Service Name""intVal=""5""/>"
  • D. "Use a file com.proj.ServiceComponent.xml with content<?xml version=""1.0"" encoding=""UTF-8""?><jcr:root xmlns:jcr=""http://www.jcp.org/jcr/1.0"" jcr:primaryType=""sling:OsgiConfig""name=""Service Name"" intVal=""{Integer}5""/>"

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A developer needs to install a content package on an AEM environment. However a content package with the same name is already installed.
What would be the safest way for the developer to install the content package to make sure only the changes of the new content package get applied?

  • A. Upload the content package to the CRX Package Share before installing it
  • B. Use the "Force Upload" option when uploading the new content package
  • C. Uninstall the existing content package before installing the new content package
  • D. Install the content package using the OSGi web console

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which xml tag is used within the vault package definition to add a new path to a content package?

  • A. <path>
  • B. <filter>
  • C. <content>
  • D. <rule>

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
A developer needs an existing workflow to run only when pages are created under a certain folder. What should the developer create to achieve this?

  • A. A Launcher with the field path pointing to the folder and condition field and have the value jcr:content/jcr:primaryType==cq:Page
  • B. A Launcher with the field condition that has the value jcr:content/page
  • C. A Launcher with the field exclude that has the value jcr:nodeType==cq:Page
  • D. A Launcher with the field path pointing to the folder and nodetype field have the value cq:Page

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure AD0-E103 dumps! All AD0-E103 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/AD0-E103/ (50 New Questions)