C1000-010 | 100% Correct C1000-010 Keys 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing the IBM C1000-010 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of C1000-010 IBM Operational Decision Manager Standard V8.9.1 Application Development exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible C1000-010 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

NEW QUESTION 1
An application developer has changed the Java XOM. The developer then tries to update the BOM but no differences appear.
What are two reasons this could happen? (Select two.)

  • A. A member in the Java XOM was deleted.
  • B. A member in the Java XOM was annotated as ¬©Deprecated.
  • C. Only the content of a method(s) in the Java XOM were changed.
  • D. A @NotBusiness annotation was added to a member of the Java XOM.
  • E. An additional optional parameter was added to a method{s) in the Java XO

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 2
What has to be selected or defined when running a simulation in Decision Center?

  • A. JDBC Connection
  • B. The Cluster JVM
  • C. Output Folder for Result
  • D. The Decision Runner server
  • E. B

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 3
Capturing business rules involves which step?

  • A. Orchestrating business rules in a ruleflow.
  • B. Using ruleset parameters to transfer information.
  • C. Representing the business policy as if-then statements.
  • D. Packaging business logic in application code as decision servic

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A rule developer is creating a virtual method that will calculate the percentage of a provided value. The method receives 2 parameters: The first parameter is the percentage and second parameter is the value to calculate the percentage from. What is a correct verbalization to accomplish this?

  • A. The {1}% of {2}
  • B. The {0}%of{1}
  • C. The {1}% of {this}
  • D. The {0}% of {this}

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
An application developer notices that a class in the Java Execution Object Model (XOM) contains a number of methods that should not be imported into the Business Object Model (BOM). How should the application developer annotate the XOM to filter the methods that should not be imported into the BOM?

  • A. Add the @NotBusiness annotation.
  • B. Add the @BusinessType annotation and specify null as the business type.
  • C. Add the @BusinessName annotation and do not specify a value for the annotation.
  • D. Add the @ Custom Property annotation and set name of the property as import and value as fals

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
The project owner, Paul, asks a rule author, Bea, to update rules for the Spring release, and asks Adam to review and validate Bea's changes. After Bea finishes her updates, she notifies Adam. Adam is unable to access the project to test the changes. What is the problem?

  • A. Paul forgot to assign Adam as a Tester.
  • B. Adam has rtsUser permissions, therefore, he cannot test rules.
  • C. After Bea finished her updates, she marked the status as Finished, which prevented Adam from testing.
  • D. Paul needed to mark Bea's updates to the Spring release as Reviewed so that Adam could see the update

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
GoodCreditLoans is a financial company that wants to create an automated loan approval application. They currently have an application that uses hard-coded logic and manual checks to assess loan applications, generate payment reminders, send marketing emails to potential clients, and create monthly sales reports.
The existing application uses these entities: MarketingContact. Equipment. Loan, Reminder. Applicant. SalesReport Here are some example rules harvested during rule discovery for the new automated loan approval application:
if the amount of the loan is less than $10,000,000.00 then the loan is rejected
If the amount of the loan is equal to or more than $10,000,000.00 and the applicant's monthly salary is greater than $175,000.00 then the loan is accepted
What two entities are needed to write the loan approval business rules?

  • A. Loan
  • B. Reminder
  • C. Applicant
  • D. SalesReport
  • E. MarketingContact

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following activities can be performed through the RES REST APIs?

  • A. Executing a ruleset only
  • B. Starting and stopping the RES server
  • C. Deploying new artifacts and executing rulesets
  • D. Managing deployed artifacts such as ruleapp
  • E. XOM
  • F. libraries, and execute rulesets

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement is true about the Business Console Administration tab?

  • A. Administration tasks can be done only in Enterprise Console.
  • B. Only users with "rtsAdministrator" role have access to this tab.
  • C. Only users with "rtsAdministrator" or "rtslnstaller" roles have access to this tab.
  • D. Only users with "rtsAdministrator" or "rtsConfigManager" roles have access to this ta

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following makes a conflict when merging two branches in Decision Center?

  • A. When a snapshot is created in one of the branches
  • B. When a new ruleflow is created in one of the branches
  • C. When the same decision table is modified in both branches
  • D. When an action rule is modified from Rule Designer in one of the branches

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
In the process of Decision Center configuration, several different security roles are defined for the Decision Center. Which group contains the correct security roles?

  • A. user, adminUser, configUser
  • B. dcinstalled dcUser, dcAdministrator
  • C. rtsUser, rtsAdministrator, rtsConfigManager
  • D. resAdministrator, resConfigManager, reslnstaller

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A company wants to implement a business rules solution for warranty claims on their widgets. The customer requires that servers should not store any information about the context of clients between calls and must have a strict enforcement of objects, rules and constraints. The implementation must support complex operations and synchronous calls. Integration with other services must be platform independent. What implementation best fits the customers requirements?

  • A. Use a local EJB rule session.
  • B. Implement an MDB with JSON format.
  • C. Use an HTDS SOAP web service and JSON format.
  • D. Implement a custom SOAP web service and XML format

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
The screenshot below describes permissions granted to the group "Eligibility"
C1000-010 dumps exhibit
Which two statements are true about a user in the group "Eligibility"?

  • A. The user can view Queries.
  • B. The user can view Ruleflows.
  • C. The user can create Action Rules.
  • D. The user can update Action Rules.
  • E. The user can create Decision Table

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
What business rule application requirement would lead a Rule Developer to implement their own UrTraceDAO ,in order to create a custom DAO for storing execution traces?

  • A. The business rule application must provide a full log of all the rules that were executed.
  • B. The business rule application must provide evidence to auditors of how decisions were made.
  • C. The business rule application must provide System Administrators with a way to roll back rule deployments.
  • D. The business rule application must provide the business users with data in the format they need for their business reports on how decisions were made .

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
When configuring Decision Server Rules on WebSphere Liberty Profile, which archive needs to be deployed on the application server in order to enable hosted transparent decision services?

  • A. DSService war
  • B. HdtsService.war
  • C. DecisionRunner.war
  • D. DecisionService.war

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
A company wants to use ODM rules for a graphical user interface (GUI) validation. They want to use rules to validate forms filled out by customers. The rules would validate user input and answers to the questions. The users must have the ability to navigate the website while waiting for the ODM response. What implementation should they use?

  • A. Implement a REST rule service in the XML format.
  • B. Implement a HTDS rule session to handle the request and response web service call.
  • C. Use an EJB rule session to handle changing the state of objects in working memory.
  • D. Use an asynchronous ruleset execution and an observer to end the execution or catch an exception on failur

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
For a request, which object is used for a Java execution of a Rule session?

  • A. IIrRequest
  • B. rule Request
  • C. restAPIRequest
  • D. IIrSessionRequest

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
How can the state of a decision service branch be captured in Decision Center at a specific moment in time?

  • A. By creating a new release
  • B. By creating a snapshot from Business Console
  • C. By creating a sub-branch from Business Console
  • D. By creating a baseline from Enterprise Console

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
How would the following rule be classified?
The total insured value of the vehicle IS DEFINED AS the vehicle base value + Min (the value of vehicle accessories, 40% the vehicle base value)

  • A. Inference
  • B. Guideline
  • C. Constraint
  • D. Calculation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
ODM V8.9.1 is being installed on several nodes in silent mode by using a response file. What needs to be included in the response file during installation?

  • A. Sample server port number
  • B. IBM Installation Manager home location
  • C. Repository path for the sample server installation
  • D. Installed WebSphere Application Server home location

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which statement describes the primary role of a developer in the discovery and analysis phase of a project?

  • A. Developers develop rules to produce an initial ruleset and object model.
  • B. Developers do not participate in discovery and analysis tasks.
  • C. Developers review the rule design document to confirm that terms used in the rules match the execution object model.
  • D. Developers work with business analysts to identify decision points in the business models and document the decision points table.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
A customer has an online and batch processing application. The batch process can be executed multiple times during the day on demand and can overlap the online application. RuleApps and rulesets are the same across online and batch. The batch application also manages big batches with high throughput.
How can this application be architected to address these requirements?

  • A. - Use an embedded approach for the online application and batch application to address the high throughput and change the execution units to file persistence to simplify the deployment.
  • B. - Separate infrastructure from online to batch, each one configured in a separate cluster.- Configure a ruleset interceptor to route the workload between online application execution units and batch execution units.
  • C. - Configure 2 clusters in the same cell where the online application is running: one cluster for the online application and a second cluster for the batch process.- Configure the Rule Execution Server console outside of the 2 clusters to share the RuleApps across the online and batch application.
  • D. - Use separate infrastructure for online and batch processing.- Use managed approach with a centralized Rule Execution Server for online.- Configure a set of J2SE RuIeApp clients to run in parallel and distribute the batch workload.- Change the Rule Execution Server and XU notification mechanism to TCP/IP to use the same deployed RuleApps for both the batch and online application.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
A large enterprise has multiple decision services from different business units using Decision Center as the source of truth to maintain their rules. Some of these projects have customized Decision Center behaviors in order to meet business user authoring experience requirements.
What are two reasons to use Decision Center in non-production environments in order to minimize interruption to access to Decision Center for this customer?

  • A. To test customizations
  • B. To test product updates and ifixes
  • C. To test the behavior of large decision tables
  • D. To develop and encourage POCs away from production
  • E. To simulate new complex rule ideas away from production

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Thanks for reading the newest C1000-010 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection C1000-010 dumps in VCE and PDF here: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/C1000-010/ (61 Q&As Dumps)