CLO-002 | Top Tips Of Leading CLO-002 Questions Pool

Passleader CLO-002 Questions are updated and all CLO-002 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our CLO-002 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real CLO-002 exam without a problem. We have Abreast of the times CompTIA CLO-002 dumps study guide. PASSED CLO-002 First attempt! Here What I Did.

CompTIA CLO-002 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
A company has defined a multicloud model.
Which of the following is the MOST important aspect to consider when defining the company's needs?

  • A. Change management
  • B. Data sovereignty
  • C. Data portability
  • D. Data classification

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A cloud administrator configures a server to insert an entry into a log file whenever an administrator logs in to the server remotely. Which of the following BEST describes the type of
policy being used?

  • A. Audit
  • B. Authorization
  • C. Hardening
  • D. Access

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A systems administrator is reviewing a disaster recovery option that requires little to no downtime in the event of a natural disaster.
Which of the following BEST meets this requirement?

  • A. Configure availability zones.
  • B. Configure high availability.
  • C. Configure geo-redundancy.
  • D. Configure auto-scaling.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following types of risk is MOST likely to be associated with moving all data to one cloud provider?

  • A. Vendor lock-in
  • B. Data portability
  • C. Network connectivity
  • D. Data sovereignty

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
A company wants to process a batch job in a faster, cost-effective manner. Which of the following is the BEST solution?

  • A. Implement right-sizing.
  • B. Increase CPU usage.
  • C. Utilize spot instances.
  • D. Add storage.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A company has been running tests on a newly developed algorithm to increase the responsiveness of the application. The company's monthly bills for the testing have been much higher than expected.
Which of the following documents should the company examine FIRST?

  • A. Memory report
  • B. Compute report
  • C. Network report
  • D. Storage report

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A company is discontinuing its use of a cloud provider. Which of the following should the provider do to ensure there is no sensitive data stored in the
company's cloud?

  • A. Replicate the data.
  • B. Encrypt the data.
  • C. Lock in the data.
  • D. Sanitize the data.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A company is migrating its e-commerce platform to a cloud service provider. The e-commerce site has a significant number of images. Which of the following is the BEST storage type for storing the images?

  • A. Object
  • B. Cold
  • C. File
  • D. Block

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following results from implementing a proprietary SaaS solution when an organization does not ensure the solution adopts open standards? (Choose two.)

  • A. Vendor lock-in
  • B. Inability to enforce the SLA
  • C. Lack of technical support
  • D. Higher ongoing operational expenditure
  • E. Integration issues
  • F. Higher initial capital expenditure

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 10
A business analysis team is reviewing a report to try to determine the costs for a cloud application. The report does not allow separating costs by application.
Which of the following should the team use to BEST report on the costs of the specific cloud application?

  • A. Right-sizing
  • B. Content management
  • C. Optimization
  • D. Resource tagging

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
An incident response team requires documentation for an email phishing campaign against a company's email server. Which of the following is the BEST resource to use to start the investigation?

  • A. Audit and system logs
  • B. Change management procedures
  • C. Departmental policies
  • D. Standard operating procedures

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following is an example of outsourcing administration in the
context of the cloud?

  • A. Managed services
  • B. Audit by a third party
  • C. Community support
  • D. Premium support

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following BEST describes decreasing the resources assigned to a system to avoid paying for unused capacity?

  • A. Orchestration
  • B. Auto-scaling
  • C. Right-sizing
  • D. Scalability

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
A requirement states that an application must be restored within six hours. Which of the following should be included in the SLA to satisfy this requirement?

  • A. MTTR
  • B. RPO
  • C. ROI
  • D. RTO

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
A report identified that several of a company's SaaS applications are against corporate policy.
Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this issue?

  • A. Shadow IT
  • B. Sensitive data
  • C. Encryption
  • D. Vendor lock-in

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
A company migrated all of its infrastructure to the cloud. The cloud security team must review the security post-migration.
Which of the following is the MOST appropriate task for the cloud security team to perform?

  • A. Risk register
  • B. Threat assessment
  • C. Application scan
  • D. Vulnerability scan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
A small business is engaged with a cloud provider to migrate from on-premises CRM software. The contract includes fixed costs associated with the product. Which of the following variable costs must be considered?

  • A. Time to market
  • B. Operating expenditure fees
  • C. BYOL costs
  • D. Human capital

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
A cloud administrator needs to enable users to access business applications remotely while ensuring these applications are only installed on company-controlled equipment. All users require the ability to modify personal working environments. Which of the following is the BEST solution?

  • A. SSO
  • B. VDI
  • C. SSH
  • D. VPN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following is a cloud service model that organizations use when their third-party ERP tool is provided as a complete service?

  • A. Public cloud
  • B. SaaS
  • C. Hybrid cloud
  • D. IaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
An organization plans to keep three of its cloud servers online for another nine months and a fourth server online for a year. The current pricing is $200 per month per server. The cloud provider announced the sale price of $1,500 per year per reserved instance.
Which of the following represents the cost savings by converting all four of the cloud servers to reserved instances?

  • A. $900
  • B. $1,800
  • C. $2,400
  • D. $3,600

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CLO-002 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/CLO-002/ (New 73 Q&As)