CRT-450 | What High Value CRT-450 Braindump Is

We provide real CRT-450 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Salesforce CRT-450 Exam quickly & easily. The CRT-450 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Salesforce CRT-450 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the CRT-450 exam.

Online Salesforce CRT-450 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A developer executes the following query in Apex to retrieve a list of contacts for each account:
List<account> accounts = [Select ID, Name, (Select ID, Name from Contacts) from Account] ;
Which two exceptions may occur when it executes? (Choose two.)

  • A. CPU limit exception due to the complexity of the query.
  • B. SOQL query row limit exception due to the number of contacts.
  • C. SOQL query limit exception due to the number of contacts.
  • D. SOQL query row limit exception due to the number of account

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 2
Which declarative method helps ensure quality data? (Choose 3)

  • A. Validation Rules
  • B. Workflow alerts
  • C. Exception Handling
  • D. Lookup Filters
  • E. Page Layouts

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 3
How would a developer determine if a CustomObject c record has been manually shared with the current user in Apex?

  • A. By querying the role hierarchy.
  • B. By calling the isShared() method for the record.
  • C. By querying CustomObject Share.
  • D. By calling the profile settings of the current use

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A developer created an Apex trigger using the Developer Console and now wants to debug codeHow can the developer accomplish this in the Developer Console?

  • A. Select the Override Log Triggers checkbox for the trigger
  • B. Add the user name in the Log Inspector.
  • C. Open the Progress tab in the Developer Console.
  • D. Open the logs tab in the Developer Consol

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement about the Lookup Relationship between a Custom Object and a Standard Object is correct?

  • A. The Lookup Relationship on the Custom Object can prevent the deletion of the Standard Object.
  • B. The Lookup Relationship cannot be marked as required on the page layout for the Custom Object.
  • C. The Custom Object will be deleted when the referenced Standard Object is deleted.
  • D. The Custom Object inherits security from the referenced Standard Objects

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A company wants a recruiting app that models candidates and interviews; displays the total number of interviews on each candidate record; and defines security on interview records that is independent from the security on candidate records. What would a developer do to accomplish this task? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Create a roll -up summary field on the Candidate object that counts Interview records.
  • B. Create a master -detail relationship between the Candidate and Interview objects.
  • C. Create a lookup relationship between the Candidate and Interview objects.
  • D. Create a trigger on the Interview object that updates a field on the Candidate objec

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which option would a developer use to display the Accounts created in the current week and the number of related Contacts using a debug statement in Apex?

  • A. For(Account acc: [SELECT Id, Name,(SELECT Id, Name FROM Contacts) FROM Account WHERE CreatedDate = THIS_WEEK]) { List cons = acc.Contacts; System.debug(acc.Name + ‘ has ’ + cons.size() + ‘Contacts’; }
  • B. For(Account acc: [SELECT Id, Name, (SELECT Id, Name FROM Contacts) FROM Account WHERE CreatedDate = CURRENT_WEEK]){ List cons = acc.Contacts; System.debug(acc.Name + ‘ has ‘ + cons.size() + ‘Contacts’); }
  • C. For(Account acc:[SELECT Id, Name, Account.Contacts FROM Account WHERE CreatedDate = CURRENT_WEEK]) { List cons = acc.Account.Contacts; System.debug(acc.Name + ‘ has ‘ + cons.size() + ‘Contacts’); }
  • D. For(Account acc: [SELECT Id, Name, Account.Contacts FROM Account WHERE CreatedDate = THIS_WEEK]){ List cons = acc.Account.Contacts; System.debug(acc.Name + ‘ has ‘ + cons.size() + ‘Contacts’ }

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which approach should be used to provide test data for a test class?

  • A. Query for existing records in the database.
  • B. Execute anonymous code blocks that create data.
  • C. Use a test data factory class to create test data.
  • D. Access data in @TestVisible class variable

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A developer needs to test an Invoicing system integration. After reviewing the number of transactions required for the test, the developer estimates that the test data will total about 2 GB of data storage. Production data is not required for the integration testing.
Which two environments meet the requirements for testing? (Choose two.)

  • A. Developer Sandbox
  • B. Full Sandbox
  • C. Developer Edition
  • D. Partial Sandbox
  • E. Developer Pro Sandbox

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
Where can a developer identify the time taken by each process in a transaction using Developer Console log inspector?

  • A. Performance Tree tab under Stack Tree panel
  • B. Execution Tree tab under Stack Tree panel
  • C. Timeline tab under Execution Overview panel
  • D. Save Order tab under Execution Overview panel

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement results in an Apex compiler error?

  • A. Map<Id,Leas> lmap = new Map<Id,Lead>([Select ID from Lead Limit 8]);
  • B. Date d1 = Date.Today(), d2 = Date.ValueOf(‘2018-01-01’);
  • C. Integer a=5, b=6, c, d = 7;
  • D. List<string> s = List<string>{‘a’,‘b’,‘c’);

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A developer writes a before insert trigger.How can the developer access the incoming records in the trigger body?

  • A. By accessing the Trigger.new context variable.
  • B. By accessing the Trigger.newRecords context variable.
  • C. By accessing the Trigger.newMap context variable.
  • D. By accessing the Tripper.newList context variabl

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement should a developer avoid using inside procedural loops? (Choose 2)

  • A. System.debug('Amount of CPU time (in ms) used so far: ' + Limits.getCpuTime() );
  • B. List contacts = [SELECT Id, Salutation, FirstName, LastName, Email FROM Contact WHERE AccountId = :a.Id];
  • C. If(o.accountId == a.id)
  • D. Update contactList;

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the result of the following code block ?
Integer x = 1;Integer Y = 0;While(x < 10){Y++;}

  • A. An error occurs
  • B. Y = 9
  • C. Y = 10
  • D. X = 0

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What are two correct examples of the model in the salesforce MVC architecture? Choose 2 answers.

  • A. Custom field on the custom wizard_c object
  • B. Standard lightning component
  • C. Workflow rule on the contact object
  • D. Standard account lookup on the contract object

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 16
What is a benefit of the Lightning Component framework?Choose 3 answers

  • A. It uses client-side Apex controllers for logic.
  • B. It uses a traditional publish-subscribe model.
  • C. It uses an event-driven architecture
  • D. It uses an MVC architectural design pattern.
  • E. It uses server-side JavaScript controller for logic.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which code block returns the ListView of an Account object using the following debug statement? system.debug(controller.getListViewOptions() );

  • A. ApexPages.StandardSetController controller = newApexPages.StandardSetController( Database.getQueryLocator( 'SELECT Id FROM Account LIMIT 1'));
  • B. ApexPages.StandardController controller = new ApexPages.StandardController( [SELECT Id FROM Account LIMIT 1]);
  • C. ApexPages.StandardController controller = newApexPages.StandardController( Database.getQueryLocator( 'SELECT Id FROM Account LIMIT 1'));
  • D. ApexPages.StandardController controller = new ApexPages.StandardController( [SELECT Id FROM Account LIMIT 1]);

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Where can debug log filter settings be set?Choose 2 answers

  • A. The Filters link by the monitored user's name within the web UI.
  • B. The Show More link on the debug log's record.
  • C. On the monitored user's name.
  • D. The Log Filters tab on a class or trigger detail pag

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 19
What would a developer do to update a picklist field on related Opportunity records when a modification to the associated Account record is detected?

  • A. Create a process with Process Builder.
  • B. Create a workflow rule with a field update.
  • C. Create a Lightning Component.
  • D. Create a Visualforce pag

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
A candidate may apply to multiple jobs at the company Universal Containers by submitting a single application per job posting, that application cannot be modified to be resubmitted to a different job posting.What can the administrator do to associate an application with each job posting in the schema for the organization?

  • A. Create a lookup relationship on both objects to a junction object called Job Posting Applications.
  • B. Create a master-detail relationship in the Job Postings custom object to the Applications custom object.
  • C. Create a master-detail relationship in the Application custom object to the Job Postings custom object.
  • D. Create a lookup relationship in the Applications custom object to the Job Postings custom objec

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
What are three characteristics of static methods? (Choose three.)

  • A. Initialized only when a class is loaded
  • B. A static variable outside of the scope of an Apex transaction
  • C. Allowed only in outer classes
  • D. Allowed only in inner classes
  • E. Excluded from the view state for a Visualforce page

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 22
What is a capability of a StandardSetController?Choose 2 answers

  • A. It allows pages to perform mass updates of records
  • B. It allows pages to perform pagination with large record sets
  • C. It enforces field-level security when reading large record sets
  • D. It extends the functionality of a standard or custom controller

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 23
What is the minimum log level needed to see user-generated debug statements?

  • A. DEBUG
  • B. FINE
  • C. INFO
  • D. WARN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
A developer uses a before insert trigger on the Lead object to fetch the Territory c object, where the Territory c.PostalCode c matches the Lead.PostalCode. The code fails when the developer uses the Apex Data Loader to insert 10,000 Lead records. The developer has the following code block: Line-01: for (Lead l : Trigger.new){Line-02: if (l.PostalCode != null) {Line-03: List<Territory__c> terrList = [SELECT Id FROM Territory c WHERE PostalCode c = :l.PostalCode];Line-04: if(terrList.size() > 0) Line-05: l.Territory c = terrList[0].Id; Line-06: }Line-07: }Which line of code is causing the code block to fail?

  • A. Line-03: A SOQL query is located inside of the for loop code.
  • B. Line-01: Trigger:new is not valid in a before insert Trigger.
  • C. Line-02: A NullPointer exception is thrown if PostalCode is null.
  • D. Line-05: The Lead in a before insert trigger cannot be update

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
A developer has the controller class below.
CRT-450 dumps exhibit
Which code block will run successfully in an execute anonymous window?

  • A. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop !=null);
  • B. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==0);
  • C. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==null);
  • D. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==1);

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
What is the return data type when ApexPages.currentPage().getParameters() is used to retrieve URL parameters from a visualforce controller?

  • A. Map
  • B. List
  • C. Enum
  • D. String[]

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 27
On a Visualforce page with a custom controller, how should a developer retrieve a record by using an ID that is passed on the URL?

  • A. Use the constructor method for the controller.
  • B. Use the $Action.View method in the Visualforce page.
  • C. Create a new PageReference object with the Id.
  • D. Use the tag in the Visualforce pag

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 28
A developer is asked to create a PDF quote document formatted using the company’s branding guidelines, and automatically save it to the Opportunity record.
Which two ways should a developer create this functionality? (Choose two.)

  • A. Install an application from the AppExchange to generate documents.
  • B. Create a Visualforce page with custom styling.
  • C. Create an email template and use it in Process Builder.
  • D. Create a visual flow that implements the company’s formattin

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 29
A developer wants to override a button using Visualforce on an object. What is the requirement?

  • A. The controller or extension must have a PageReference method.
  • B. The standardController attribute must be set to the object.
  • C. The action attribute must be set to a controller method.
  • D. The object record must be instantiated in a controller or extensio

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 30
......

P.S. Easily pass CRT-450 Exam with 211 Q&As Dumps-hub.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumps-hub.com CRT-450 Dumps: https://www.dumps-hub.com/CRT-450-dumps.html (211 New Questions)