CSM-001 | Top Tips Of Update CSM-001 Test Engine

It is impossible to pass GAQM CSM-001 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed GAQM CSM-001 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improve Certified Scrum Master (CSM) practice guides.

Also have CSM-001 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Select which option best completes the following statement: _______ is all about response to change.

  • A. Change management
  • B. Planning
  • C. Customer satisfaction
  • D. Agile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements best describes Product Backlog items?

  • A. Undefined or poorly defined Product Backlog items should be placed on the Product Backlog with a low priority
  • B. All Product Backlog items are the result of a(n) analysis, requirements and/or design phase(s).
  • C. Undefined or poorly defined Product Backlog items should be kept out from the Product Backlog until sufficient detail is known.
  • D. Every Product Backlog item, whether low priority or high priority, should possess sufficient detail for the Team to complete in a Sprint.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A line in the Agile Manifesto reads, " ________ over following a plan". Please select which option best completes the statement.

  • A. Soliciting input
  • B. Asking the customer
  • C. Responding to change
  • D. Completing requirements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements best explains what the term Sprint means in Scrum?

  • A. A sprint is a specific amount of days for a team to test and resolve any issues prior to product release or shipment
  • B. A sprint is a specific amount of days for a team to work at a sustainable pace to finish select work.
  • C. A sprint is an agreed upon period of time for team members to select individual items from the product backlog to work on.
  • D. A sprint is a specific amount of days for a team to work as many hours as needed to finish assigned work

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Who defines the Sprint Backlog scope?

  • A. Product Owner
  • B. Development Team
  • C. Scrum Master
  • D. Stakeholders

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
What are the four stages of team development?

  • A. Formin
  • B. Stormin
  • C. Normin
  • D. Performing
  • E. Lo
  • F. Mediu
  • G. High
  • H. Developin
  • I. Shapin
  • J. Finishing
  • K. Gatherin
  • L. Buildin
  • M. Developin
  • N. Educating

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
The individual, detailed pieces of work that are needed to convert a product backlog item into a working software component or solution are called:

  • A. User Stories
  • B. Use cases
  • C. Line items
  • D. Tasks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
_______ constitute the Sprint Backlog and are often estimated in hours.

  • A. Stories
  • B. Use Cases
  • C. Features
  • D. Tasks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Development Team members volunteer to own a Sprint Backlog item:
Os membros da equipe de desenvolvimento voluntário de possuir um item do Sprint Backlog:

  • A. During the Daily Scrum
  • B. Whenever a team member can accommodate more work
  • C. Neve
  • D. All Sprint Backlog Items are "owned" by the entire Development Team, even though each one may be done by an individual team member
  • E. At the Sprint planning meeting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
According to Scrum, the amount of time for a team to plan Sprint activities is expressed in what unit of time?

  • A. Weeks
  • B. Days
  • C. Hours
  • D. Minutes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
According to Scrum, the amount of time for a team to plan Sprint activities is expressed in what unit of time?

  • A. Weeks
  • B. Months
  • C. Hours
  • D. Minutes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
True or False: The sprint planning is a one-day time boxed meeting divided into two 4-hour sessions?

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two of the following are Seven Waste’s of Software Development? (Choose two.)

  • A. Extra features
  • B. Task Switching
  • C. Path Analysis
  • D. Process Integration E.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
______ is responsible for the Scrum process, facilitate the team and protect the team from outside noise.

  • A. Scrum Master
  • B. Scrum Owner
  • C. Product Owner
  • D. Stakeholder

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the primary objective of the daily scrum?

  • A. To share with the team what each member has completed in the Sprint, what each member will work on next, and to report progress roadblocks
  • B. To give a status report to the Product Owner on what each member has completed in the Sprint, what each member will work on next, and to report progress roadblocks.
  • C. To discuss work details with the team since every team member must attend the meeting
  • D. To give a status report to the Scrum Master on what each member has completed in the Sprint, what each member will work on next, and to report progress roadblocks.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the Scrum?

  • A. A framework within which people can address complex adaptive problems, while productively and creatively delivering products of the highest possible value
  • B. It's not a Agile Framework
  • C. Scrum is a complete process to develop software
  • D. None of above

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Is Scrum Master a "management" position?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Agile software development also promotes industry best practices that _______ and _______

  • A. Emphasize teamwork; customer involvement
  • B. Emphasize managers; stakeholder involvement
  • C. Emphasize team members; partner involvement
  • D. Emphasize software developers; manager involvement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
A ______ chart is a graphical representation of work left to do versus time.

  • A. bum down
  • B. flow
  • C. pie
  • D. gantt

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of these may a Development Team deliver at the end of a Sprint (choose 2)?

  • A. A single document, if that is what the Product Owner asked for
  • B. An increment of software with minor known bugs in it
  • C. Failing unit tests, to identify acceptance tests for the next Sprint
  • D. An increment of working software that is "done."

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 21
Who determines whether the development team has been assigned enough work in a Sprint?

  • A. The Development Team
  • B. The Product Owner
  • C. The Product Owner and the Scrum Master
  • D. The Scrum Master

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Who is ultimate responsible for the Product Backlog item estimates?

  • A. The Development Team
  • B. Scrum Master
  • C. Stakeholders
  • D. Project Owner

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CSM-001 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/CSM-001/ (New 112 Q&As)