MB2-712 | Most Recent MB2-712 Free Demo 2019

It is impossible to pass Microsoft MB2-712 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Microsoft MB2-712 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Rebirth Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration practice guides.

NEW QUESTION 1
You create two solutions named A and B in the same Dynamics CRM organization. You add the account entity to both solutions.
You need to identify what will occur when you attempt to change the display name of Account to Company in solution A .
What should you identify?

  • A. The display name of Account in solution B will remain unchanged.
  • B. The next time you use solution B, you will be prompted to choose which display name to use.
  • C. You will be prevented from renaming Account to Company.
  • D. The display name of Account in solution B will also change.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You set an option that contains the values configured as shown in the following table.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
What is the default sort order of the labels?

  • A. Four, One, Three, Two
  • B. Two, One, Three, Four
  • C. One, Two, Three, Four
  • D. Two, One, Four, Three

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that has two business units named Sales and Marketing.
A user moves from the Sales business unit to the Marketing business unit As a result the user can no longer access CRM.
You need to ensure that the user can access CRM. What should you do?

  • A. Rename the security roles for the Marketing business unit to match the security roles for the Sales business unit
  • B. Restart the CRM server processes.
  • C. Assign security roles to the user for the Marketing business unit
  • D. Move the security roles for the Marketing business unit to a custom solution.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You need to identify the maximum number of rollup fields that you can define for an entity by default-
What should you identify?

  • A. 5
  • B. 10
  • C. 30
  • D. 100

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You are creating a business rule for the account records. The business rule will perform an action if the record has Country set to the United States and City set to either Redmond or San Francisco.
You need to identify the minimum number of condition sets required to implement this logic. What should you identify?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains two business units named Sales and Marketing.
You need to create a team to which you can assign security roles and that can contain users from the Sales business unit
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Create an owner team that belongs to the Sales business unit.
  • B. Create an access team that belongs to the Sales business unit.
  • C. Create an access team that belongs to the root business unit.
  • D. Create an owner team that belongs to the root business unit.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains a custom entity named Vehicle.
You configure an entity mapping for the relationship between the contact entity and the Vehicle entity to map the address fields. Users report that when they update the address field of a contact the address field of the vehicle fails to update. You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you "identify?

  • A. The relationship behavior is not set to Cascade All.
  • B. The data is copied only during record creation.
  • C. A workflow that is triggered when the contact's address changes, and that uses update steps for each vehicle record, is in draft mode.
  • D. Server-side synchronization is disabled in the System Settings.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You add a new currency field named Revenue Potential to the account entity.
On a record, you discover that the Revenue Potential field is displayed as 95.66. Other records also display the Revenue Potential field in this format.
You need the Revenue Potential field to be displayed as nn.nnn. What should you configure?

  • A. the display format in personal options
  • B. the Formats tab in System Settings
  • C. the default currency in personal options
  • D. the Currencies settings in Business Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You need to implement a process. The process must perform the following:
•Run when a new account is created.
•Make changes to the account as the user who created the account.
•Send an email message to the account as the owner of the account. This may be a different user than the user who created the account.
Which process type should you use?

  • A. a workflow
  • B. a business process flow
  • C. a business rule
  • D. a dialog

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Your Dynamics CRM organization uses Dynamics CRM Online.
You need to assign a license for a new user. What should you use?

  • A. the Microsoft Office 365 admin center
  • B. the Microsoft Azure Service Bus settings
  • C. the Dynamics CRM settings
  • D. the Active Directory Users and Computers console

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A user named User1 is the owner of a background workflow that makes changes to an account after the Credit Limit field of the account is modified.
A user named User2 adds a new account and saves the record.
A user named User3 edits the record and changes the street address of the account. A user named User4 edits the record and adds a parent account.
User2 changes the value in the Credit Limit field and assigns the account to User4.
You need to identify which name will be displayed in the Last Modified By Field on the account record.
Which name should you identify?

  • A. User3
  • B. User1
  • C. User2
  • D. User4

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
You need to make a business process flow for a custom entity. What should you do first?

  • A. Perform a Save As on an existing business process flow.
  • B. Place the business process flow in the default solution.
  • C. Add a process that has a reference to the custom entity.
  • D. Enable the entity for business process flows.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains one business unit.
You create a new background workflow in CRM and you enable the workflow to run OnCreate. You are the owner of the workflow.
After you activate the workflow, users report that the workflow fails to run after they create records.
You suspect that the workflow scope is configured incorrectly.
You need to identify which workflow scope prevents the workflow from running after the users create the records.
Which scope should you identify?

  • A. Business Unit
  • B. Organization
  • C. User
  • D. Parent: Child Business Units

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
You have a custom entity.
You need to add a date field that displays the date a user was hired. You must ensure that the value in the field remains the same, regardless of the time zone in which the field is viewed.
What are two possible ways to configure the field? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Set the Behavior to User Local.
  • B. Set the Format to Date Only,
  • C. Set the Behavior to Time-Zone Independent.
  • D. Set the Behavior to Date Only.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 15
A user attempts to import data to Dynamics CRM, but all of the records fail to import because of a business rule that you created.
You need to ensure that the user can import the records successfully. What should the user do?

  • A. Change the scope of the business rule to Entit
  • B. Instruct the user to import the data again.
  • C. Add an action to the business rule to hide the fiel
  • D. Instruct the user to import the data again.
  • E. Run the import by using the System Administrator account
  • F. Change the scope of the business rule to All Form
  • G. Instruct the user to import the data again.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
You are creating a new workflow that will run whenever a new account is created. You need to identify which actions can be executed from the workflow.
What are three actions that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Add a variable.
  • B. Query Dynamics CRM data.
  • C. Perform an action.
  • D. Assign a record.
  • E. Change the status.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 17
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that has auditing enabled.
You need to provide a user with the ability to see changes made to specific records. To which entity should the user have the read privilege?

  • A. Audit Partitions
  • B. Audit Summary
  • C. Audit History
  • D. Plug-in Trace Log

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
On the contact entity, you are creating a business rule that has the Set visibility action. You need to identify which form elements you can control by using the Set visibility action. What should you identify?

  • A. the sub-grids and quick view forms only
  • B. the form fields, form sections, and form tabs only
  • C. the form fields only
  • D. all of the form elements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
You plan to configure security for a Dynamics CRM organization. You enable field -level security on a field You establish a profile that can read and modify the field. You need to ensure that a user can read and modify the field.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Assign the profile to the user.
  • B. Configure the user as the owner of the profile.
  • C. Assign the profile to a security role to which the user is assigned.
  • D. Assign the profile to a team of which the user is a member.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 20
You have a Dynamics CRM organization. You enable Manager Hierarchy security.
You have the users shown in the following table.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
You need to identify which actions the Vice President can perform. What should you identify?

  • A. Read and update the records owned by Sales Manage
  • B. Read and update the records owned by Sales User.
  • C. Read and update the records owned by Sales Manage
  • D. Read the records owned by Sales User.
  • E. Read and update the records owned by Sales Manage
  • F. Read the records owned by CEO.
  • G. Read all of the records in the organizatio
  • H. Edit the records owned by Sates Manager.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
You create a new solution in a Dynamics CRM organization.
You add a contact entity to the solution. You add a new rollup field to the contact entity. You need to identify what occurs to the rollup field when you attempt to delete the solution. What should you identify?

  • A. The solution will be deleted and the rollup field will be deleted.
  • B. The solution will be delete
  • C. The rollup field will remain unchanged.
  • D. A user will be prompted to delete the rollup field.
  • E. You will be prevented from deleting the solution until the rollup field is deleted.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment.
You have a project solution in the development environment.
You need to import the solution to the production environment as a managed solution. What should you do?

  • A. Change the options of the Import Solution dialog box to import the solution as managed.
  • B. Use the Package Deployer for Microsoft Dynamics CRM to import the unmanaged solution to CRM as managed.
  • C. Ask a developer to change the options of the import API so that CRM imports the unmanaged solution as managed.
  • D. Export an unmanaged solution and select Managed for the package typ
  • E. Import the exported solution to the production environment.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1. All of the members of Team1 have identical security roles.
A user named User1 has a personal view to display the records owned by Team1. You need to ensure that all the members of Team1 can use the view.
What should you do?

  • A. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to the owner of Team1.
  • B. Instruct the owner of Team1 to configure the filter criteria.
  • C. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to Team1.
  • D. Instruct User1 to configure the filter criteria.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
You are the new administrator for an existing Dynamics CRM organization.
The prior administrator made auditing available in CRM, and then turned off auditing for the account records. You need to implement auditing for the account records. What should you do?

  • A. Assign the View Audit Summary privilege.
  • B. Delete the previous audit log partitions.
  • C. Modify the account entity definition.
  • D. Assign the View Audit History privilege.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
You create a new mailbox record for a user.
You define the synchronization methods for incoming and outgoing email, contacts, tasks, and appointments.
You need to ensure that the mailbox can send and receive email.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Set the Is Forward Mailbox setting to Yes.
  • B. Configure the Approve Email setting.
  • C. Set the Is Forward Mailbox setting to No.
  • D. Configure the Apply Default Email Settings setting.
  • E. Configure the Test & Enable Mailboxes setting.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full MB2-712 dumps in VCE and PDF From Simply pass, Welcome to Download: https://www.simply-pass.com/Microsoft-exam/MB2-712-dumps.html (New 93 Q&As Version)