OG0-091 | Update OG0-091 Testing Material For TOGAF 9 Part 1 Certification

Exam Code: OG0-091 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TOGAF 9 Part 1
Certification Provider: The-Open-Group
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass OG0-091 Exam.

The-Open-Group OG0-091 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true?

  • A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
  • B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
  • C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
  • D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following describes a key objective of the Technology Architecture Phase?

  • A. To define the solution architecture needed to support the Application Architecture
  • B. To define technology components into a set of technology platforms
  • C. To define the Transition Architectures needed to achieve the Target Architecture
  • D. To develop a migration plan to deliver incremental capabilities
  • E. To select a set of technology products that will form the basis of a solution architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
According to TOGAF, Which of the following best describes an Architecture Pattern?

  • A. A detailed description of the interfaces between building blocks
  • B. An implementation specific solution building block
  • C. A package of functionality defined to meet the business needs of the organization.
  • D. A way to put building blocks together into context
  • E. A work product describing an aspect of an architecture

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which ADM phase starts with the receipt of a Request for Architecture Work from the sponsoring organization?

  • A. Phase A
  • B. Phase B
  • C. Phase H
  • D. Preliminary Phase
  • E. Requirements Management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
In Phases B, C, and D which is the first step in each phase?

  • A. Conduct formal stakeholder review
  • B. Create Architecture Definition Document
  • C. Define Roadmap components
  • D. Perform gap analysis
  • E. Select reference models, viewpoints and tools

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is an example and not mandatory?

  • A. To show the evolution of deliverables
  • B. To permit adaptation as required
  • C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
  • D. To support change management

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
According to TOGAF, Which of the following best describes how the Enterprise Continuum is used in organizing and developing an architecture?

  • A. It is used to coordinate with the other management frameworks in use
  • B. It is used to describe how an architecture addresses stakeholder concerns
  • C. It is used to identify and understand business requirements
  • D. It is used to provide a system for continuous monitoring
  • E. It is used to structure re-usable architecture and solution assets

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 8
A key step in validating a proposed target architecture is to consider what may have been forgotten. What technique does TOGAF recommend to address this issue?

  • A. Business Transformation Readiness Assessment
  • B. Business Value Assessment Technique
  • C. Capability-Based Planning
  • D. Communications and Stakeholder Management
  • E. Gap Analysis

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 9
Complete the sentence. During the implementation of an architecture, if the original Architecture Definition and requirements are not suitable, a may be submitted to initiate further architecture work.

  • A. Capability Assessment
  • B. Change Request
  • C. Requirements Impact Analysis
  • D. Statement of Architecture Work

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following describes an objective of Phase G: Implementation Governance?

  • A. Finalize the Implementation and Migration Plan
  • B. Establish the recourses for architecture governance
  • C. Ensure conformance for the target architecture
  • D. Operate the governance framework
  • E. Develop the Target Technology Architecture

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
According to TOGAF, in which sequence should Application Architecture and Data Architecture be developed in Phase C?

  • A. Application Architecture should be developed first, then Data Architecture
  • B. Application Architecture should be developed concurrently with Data Architecture
  • C. Data Architecture should be developed first, then Application Architecture
  • D. Application Architecture and Data Architecture may be developed in either sequence

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which section of the TOGAF template for defining principles should highlight the requirements for carrying out the principle?

  • A. Implications
  • B. Name
  • C. Rationale
  • D. Statement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which one of the following lists the five quality criteria for defining Architecture Principles?

  • A. Rational, Explained, Precise, Stated, Identifiable
  • B. Comprehensive, Future proof, Short, Concise, Consistent
  • C. Open, Enabling, Flexible, Agile, Dynamic
  • D. Stable, Understandable, Complete, Robust, Consistent

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which one of the following statements best describes why the ADM should be adapted?

  • A. To align it closer to the business
  • B. To make the use more realistic
  • C. To move through the cycle faster
  • D. To suit the specific needs of the enterprise

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
According to TOGAF, Which document should incorporate the actions arising from the Business Transformation Readiness Assessment technique?

  • A. Architecture Road map
  • B. Architecture Requirements Specification
  • C. Communications Plan
  • D. Implementation and Migration Plan
  • E. Implementation Governance Model

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following describes an objective of Phase F: Migration Planning Phase?

  • A. Develop a Target Technology Architecture
  • B. Consolidate the Gap Analysis results from Phases B through D
  • C. Generate and gain consensus on an initial Architecture Roadmap
  • D. Coordinate the Implementation and Migration Plan with other frameworks
  • E. Operate the governance framework and manage an architecture contract

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following best describes the class of information known as the Architecture Capability within the Architecture Repository?

  • A. A description of the organization specific architecture framework and method
  • B. A record of the governance activity across the enterprise
  • C. Guidelines and templates used to create new architectures
  • D. Processes to support governance of the Architecture Repository
  • E. Specifications to which architectures must conform

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Complete the sentence. The Requirements Management Phase .

  • A. addresses and resolves requirements between ADM phases
  • B. is a central process that prioritizes requirements for all ADM phases
  • C. is used to dispose of resolved requirements for all ADM phases
  • D. generates new requirements and passes them to all ADM phases
  • E. stores requirements and manages their flow into relevant ADM phases

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 19
According to TOGAF, when creating views for a particular architecture, What is the recommended first step?

  • A. Design a viewpoint to address all stakeholder concerns
  • B. Develop views for the target architecture first
  • C. Ensure completeness of the architecture
  • D. Refer to existing libraries of viewpoints, to identify one for re-use

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following best describes the purpose of the Gap Analysis technique?

  • A. To determine service levels for the architecture
  • B. To establish quality metrics for the architecture
  • C. To identify commercial building blocks to be purchased
  • D. To identify missing functions
  • E. To validate nonfunctional requirements

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Which of the following best describes the class of information known as the Reference Library within the Architecture Repository?

  • A. A description of the organization specific architecture framework and method
  • B. A record of the governance activity across the enterprise
  • C. Guidelines and templates used to create new architectures
  • D. Processes to support governance of the Architecture Repository
  • E. Specifications to which architectures must conform

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Complete the sentence: Building Blocks that are viewed as being at the left-hand side of the Solutions Continuum are known as .

  • A. Common Systems Solutions
  • B. Foundation Solutions
  • C. Industry Solutions
  • D. Organization-Specific Solutions
  • E. Strategic Solutions

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Which of the following statements about TOGAF Building Blocks and their use in the ADM cycle is correct?

  • A. Building Blocks become more implementation-specific in Phase E
  • B. Building Blocks in phases D, E and F are evolved to a common pattern of steps
  • C. Building Blocks should be identified in abstract form as part of the Preliminary Phase
  • D. Building Blocks should be first selected in Phase D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?

  • A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
  • B. In the Standards Information Base
  • C. In the Foundation Architecture
  • D. In the Architecture Repository

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
TOGAF uses a version numbering convention to illustrate the evolution of the Baseline and Target Architecture Definitions. Which version number in this convention indicates a formally reviewed, detailed architecture?

  • A. Version 0.1
  • B. Version 0.5
  • C. Version 0.9
  • D. Version 1.0
  • E. Version 1.5

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
According to TOGAF, in which phase of the ADM should an initial assessment of business transformation readiness occur?

  • A. Preliminary Phase
  • B. Phase A
  • C. Phase B
  • D. Phase F
  • E. Phase G

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 27
......

P.S. Easily pass OG0-091 Exam with 294 Q&As Allfreedumps.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Allfreedumps.com OG0-091 Dumps: https://www.allfreedumps.com/OG0-091-dumps.html (294 New Questions)