PMI-001 | Best Quality PMI PMI-001 Pdf Exam Online

It is impossible to pass PMI PMI-001 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed PMI PMI-001 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Most recent Project Management Professional practice guides.

Online PMI PMI-001 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Success is measured by benefits realization for a:

  • A. strategic plan
  • B. project
  • C. portfolio
  • D. program

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which tools or techniques will a project manager use for Develop Project Team?

  • A. Negotiation
  • B. Roles and responsibilities
  • C. Recognition and rewards
  • D. Prizing and promoting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Specification of both the deliverables and the processes is the focus of:

  • A. Change control
  • B. Configuration control
  • C. Project monitoring and control
  • D. Issue control

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which tool or technique is effective in a project in which the deliverable is not a service or result?

  • A. Inspection
  • B. Variance analysis
  • C. Decomposition
  • D. Product analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Plan Risk Management is the process of defining how to:

  • A. Communicate identified risks to the project stakeholder
  • B. Conduct risk management activities for a projec
  • C. Analyze the impact a specific risk may have on the projec
  • D. Address unexpected risks that may occur during a projec

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
In complex projects/ initiating processes should be completed:

  • A. Within a work packag
  • B. In each phase of the projec
  • C. To estimate schedule constraint
  • D. To estimate resource allocation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is an output of the Distribute Information process?

  • A. Project calendar
  • B. Communications management plan
  • C. Organizational process assets updates
  • D. Project document updates

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A full-time project manager with low to moderate authority and part-time administrative staff is working in an organizational structure with which type of matrix?

  • A. Strong
  • B. Weak
  • C. Managed
  • D. Balanced

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Forecasts, requested changes, recommended corrective actions, and organizational process asset updates are all outputs of which process?

  • A. Risk response planning
  • B. Risk monitoring and control
  • C. Performance reporting
  • D. Manage stakeholders

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which item is an input to the Define Activities process?

  • A. Schedule data
  • B. Activity list
  • C. Risk register
  • D. Scope baseline

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
In the Develop Project Team process, which of the following is identified as a critical factor
for a project's success?

  • A. Team meetings
  • B. Subcontracting teams
  • C. Virtual teams
  • D. Teamwork

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Projects are undertaken by an organization to support the:

  • A. Product performanc
  • B. Budget proces
  • C. Collective capabilitie
  • D. Organizational strateg

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Within project integration management, the statement of work (SOW) references which aspects of the project?

  • A. Strategic plan, business need, and product scope description
  • B. Contract, enterprise environmental factors, and organizational process assets
  • C. Business plan, project management plan, and project schedule
  • D. Product lifecycle, business objective, and management strategy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the primary benefit of meeting quality requirements?

  • A. Quality metrics
  • B. Less rework
  • C. Quality control measurements
  • D. Benchmarking

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Organizational theory is a tool used in which Project Human Resource Management process?

  • A. Manage Project Team
  • B. Acquire Project Team
  • C. Develop Project Team
  • D. Plan Human Resource Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
The most appropriate project life cycle model for an environment with a high level of change and extensive stakeholder involvement in projects is:

  • A. adaptive
  • B. reflexive
  • C. predictive
  • D. iterative

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which type of analysis would be used for the Plan Quality process?

  • A. Schedule
  • B. Checklist
  • C. Assumption
  • D. Cost-Benefit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following is an output of the Perform Integrated Change Control process?

  • A. Project document updates
  • B. Organizational process assets updates
  • C. Change requests
  • D. Deliverables

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
When addressing roles and responsibilities,which item ensures that the staff has the skills required to complete project activities?

  • A. Authority
  • B. Role
  • C. Competency
  • D. Responsibility

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
During which process does a project manager review all prior information to ensure that all project work is completed and that the project has met its objectives?

  • A. Monitor and Control Project Work
  • B. Perform Quality Assurance
  • C. Close Project or Phase
  • D. Control Scope

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Outputs of the Control Communications process include:

  • A. expert judgment and change request
  • B. work performance information and change request
  • C. organizational process asset updates and an issue lo
  • D. project management plan updates and an issue lo

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
A graphic display of project team members and their reporting relationships is known as a:

  • A. Resource calenda
  • B. Project organization char
  • C. Resource breakdown structure (RBS).
  • D. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM).

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
What is the total float of the critical path?

  • A. Can be any number
  • B. Zero or positive
  • C. Zero or negative
  • D. Depends on the calendar

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
Which tool or technique can a project manager use to select in advance a team member who will be crucial to the task?

  • A. Acquisition
  • B. Negotiation
  • C. Virtual team
  • D. Pre-assignment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
For a project to be successful, the project team must do which of the following?

  • A. Complete the project in sequential phase
  • B. Overlook minor stakeholder
  • C. Produce ongoing repetitive products, services, or result
  • D. Select the appropriate processes required to meet the project objectiv

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version PMI-001 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/PMI-001-dumps/ (New 919 Q&As)