PRINCE2-Foundation | What Simulation PRINCE2-Foundation Free Download Is

We provide real PRINCE2-Foundation exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass PRINCE2-Exams PRINCE2-Foundation Exam quickly & easily. The PRINCE2-Foundation PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our PRINCE2-Exams PRINCE2-Foundation dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the PRINCE2-Foundation exam.

Online PRINCE2-Exams PRINCE2-Foundation free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

Identify the missing words in the following sentence. The role of [ ? ] is responsible for carrying out a risk response action to respond to a particular risk.

  • A. Project Assurance
  • B. Project Support
  • C. the risk actionee
  • D. the risk owner

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2

Which project characteristic suggests that projects should have a defined start and a defined end?

  • A. Change
  • B. Temporary
  • C. Cross-functional
  • D. Risk

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3

Which is a task of product-based planning?

  • A. Design the plan
  • B. Create the product flow diagram
  • C. Analyze the risks
  • D. Prepare the schedule

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

Identify the missing word in the following sentence. The risk response type [ ? ] can be
used to respond to a threat and an opportunity

  • A. Avoid
  • B. Reduce
  • C. Share
  • D. Transfer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5

A product can NOT be supplied to meet all of the requirements in its baselined Product Description. What first action should be taken?

  • A. Raise a request for change
  • B. Raise an off-specification
  • C. Write an Exception Report
  • D. Amend the Work Package

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

Which is a purpose of the Quality theme?

  • A. Establish how the project will ensure that all products created meet their requirements
  • B. Establish quality assurance to maintain the quality management system
  • C. Identify all the products of the project to ensure the scope has been adequately defined
  • D. Determine the communication needs of the organization's quality assurance function

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7

Which is NOT a true statement about the Managing a Stage Boundary process?

  • A. It providessufficient information for the Project Board to review the success of the current stage
  • B. It is used to create an Exception Plan if requested by the Project Board
  • C. It provides a fixed point at which acceptance of the project product is confirmed
  • D. It is executed at, or close to, the end of each management stage, except the final one

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8

What product defines the reporting requirements between the Project Manager and Team Manager?

  • A. Project Brief
  • B. Product Description
  • C. Team Plan
  • D. Work Package

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

Which task is performed by the Change Authority?

  • A. Set a change budget
  • B. Approve or reject a request for change within approved limits
  • C. Refer changes that exceed budgetary limits to the Project Manager for approval
  • D. Update the configuration management system whena change is approved

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

Which of the following refers to the actions identified to bring a situation to a level where exposure to a risk is acceptable?

  • A. Risk category
  • B. Risk description
  • C. Risk response
  • D. Risk status

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11

Which is a purpose of a Product Description?

  • A. Provide the cost tolerance available for individual products
  • B. Define reporting frequency
  • C. Record the quality checks completed for the End Stage Report
  • D. Document the level of quality required of a product

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12

Which is an objective of the Directing a Project process?

  • A. Review and approve a project mandate
  • B. Ensure corporate or programme management has an interface to the project
  • C. Define how risks, issues and changes will be managed
  • D. Obtain approval for completed products

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

Who carries out audits that are independent of the project?

  • A. Quality assurance
  • B. Project Assurance
  • C. Project Support
  • D. Project Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14

What is the definition of a project outcome?

  • A. A measurable improvement that is perceived as an advantage by one or more stakeholders
  • B. The reason for the project
  • C. The result of the change derived from using the project's outputs
  • D. The project's specialist products.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15

Which is an objective of the Starting up a Project process?

  • A. Approve allProduct Descriptions prior to project initiation
  • B. Obtain approval from corporate or programme management for the CommunicationManagement Strategy
  • C. Prevent projects with unrealistic delivery dates from being initiated
  • D. Confirm that there is a validmethod in place to measure the expected project benefits

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

What process aims to ensure accurate progress information is provided to the Project Manager?

  • A. Starting up a Project
  • B. Managing a Stage Boundary
  • C. Managing Product Delivery
  • D. Directing a Project

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17

Which statement about stages is true?

  • A. Management stages should be of the same duration
  • B. The use of technical stages is mandatory
  • C. The use of management stages is mandatory
  • D. Management stages are driven by specialist teams

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18

What theme establishes the mechanisms to judge whether a project is worthwhile investing in?

  • A. Plans
  • B. BusinessCase
  • C. Risk
  • D. Quality

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

Which is an objective of the Controlling a Stage process?

  • A. Prepare a Stage Plan for the next stage
  • B. Obtain approvals for completed products
  • C. Prevent scopecreep' by monitoring products for uncontrolled change
  • D. Make arrangements to address all open issues and risks, with follow-on action recommendations

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20

Which describes risk probability?

  • A. Level of risks which the project can tolerate before escalating to the Project Board
  • B. Probable effect on the project delivering its objectives
  • C. Timeframe within which the risk may occur
  • D. A measure of the likelihood of the risk occurring

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21

Which is NOT confirmed during the Initiating a Project process?

  • A. How the management and specialist products of the project should be baselined
  • B. How the method will be tailored for the size and complexity ofthe project
  • C. Whether the expected benefits have been achieved
  • D. Who will make decisions on any changes during the project

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22

Who does the Team Manager report to and take direction from?

  • A. Project Board
  • B. Project Assurance
  • C. Project Manager
  • D. Project Support

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23

Which product summarizes progress and is used to decide whether to amend the project scope or stop the project?

  • A. Checkpoint Report
  • B. End Stage Report
  • C. End Project Report
  • D. Product Status Account

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24

During the Managing a Stage Boundary process, what is reviewed and updated to provide the information needed by the Project Board for assessing the continuing viability of the project?

  • A. Benefits Review Plan
  • B. Product Status Account
  • C. Business Case
  • D. Project Plan

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25

Which is one of the three levels of plan in PRINCE2?

  • A. Benefits Review Plan
  • B. Programme Plan
  • C. Team Plan
  • D. Project Brief

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26

Which is a benefit of using PRINCE2?

  • A. Is a method specifically designed for technical projects
  • B. Provides for the efficient and economic use of management time
  • C. Includes many of the proven planning techniques, such as critical path analysis
  • D. Can be used tomanage both projects and programmes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 27
......

Thanks for reading the newest PRINCE2-Foundation exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com PRINCE2-Foundation dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/PRINCE2-Foundation-dumps/ (296 Q&As Dumps)