jn0-210 | What Realistic Jn0-210 Actual Test Is

Exam Code: jn0-210 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Cloud - Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass jn0-210 Exam.

Also have jn0-210 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two core projects in OpenStack? (Choose two)

  • A. Docker
  • B. Mesosphere
  • C. Glance
  • D. Nova

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 2
What is an SDN solution?

  • A. Sky ATP
  • B. AppFormix
  • C. OpenFlow
  • D. Cyphort

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which API does CSO use to connect with a service provider’s OSS/BSS?

  • A. Configuration API
  • B. JET API
  • C. Analytics API
  • D. RESTful API

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Juniper Networks SD-WAN feature is part of which product offering?

  • A. NorthStar
  • B. Cloud CPE solution
  • C. Sky ATP
  • D. Contrail Cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What is used to provide secure access to a vSRX in a public cloud?

  • A. authorized key pairs
  • B. SSH key pairs
  • C. private key pairs
  • D. public key pairs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
What are two characteristics of an overlay network in a cloud networking data center? (Choose two)

  • A. An overlay network provides physical connectivity between hosts
  • B. An overlay network uses Layer 2 tunneling technologies to interconnect hosts
  • C. An overlay network must reside in virtual machines within the data center
  • D. An overlay network provides logical connectivity between tenant networks

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement is true regarding a hybrid cloud?

  • A. A hybrid cloud must constitute at least three multi-cloud interconnections
  • B. A hybrid cloud spans at least one public and one private cloud
  • C. A hybrid cloud must span at least two public clouds
  • D. A hybrid cloud only has an on-premises virtualization environment

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two benefits of NFV? (Choose two)

  • A. NFV provides methodologies to interconnect data centers
  • B. NFV provides control over the deployment of all virtual machines
  • C. NFV allows for the automated control of service chains
  • D. NFV makes the management of virtualized network functions dynamic

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement is correct about VNFs?

  • A. All containers are VNFs
  • B. VNFs are inserted into the physical data path when deployed
  • C. VNFs are software applications used in Network Functions Virtualization (NFV)
  • D. All virtual machines are VNFs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two virtualized components of a vMX? (Choose two)

  • A. VFP
  • B. vNIC
  • C. vSwitch
  • D. VCP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two protocols NorthStar uses to provision LSPs? (Choose two)

  • A. IF-MAP
  • B. XMPP
  • C. PCEP
  • D. NETCONF

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which type of SDN are you using when you automate a Junos device using PyEZ and NETCONF?

  • A. API-based SDN
  • B. SDN as an overlay
  • C. SDN as an underlay
  • D. OpenFlow-based SDN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What are two characteristics that make VXLAN preferred over other overlay protocol encapsulation methods? (Choose two)

  • A. VXLANs have a theoretical maximum ,000,000 VNIs
  • B. VXLAN is an open standard protocol
  • C. VXLAN provides easy integration into existing STP implementations
  • D. VXLANs forward BUM traffic into the underlay on an as needed basis

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
Which protocol would be used by the NorthStar Controller to learn the topology of the WAN network?

  • A. IS-IS
  • B. RIP
  • C. PCEP
  • D. MPLS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What are two requirements for provisioning a device using ZTP? (Choose two)

  • A. The network must have a DHCP server
  • B. The network must support VPN tunnels
  • C. The network must have a hosted server that stores the device image and configuration
  • D. The network must have an NTP server

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
Which cloud architecture provides developers a framework on which to develop and customize applications?

  • A. DBaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. IaaS
  • D. FWaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which organization is responsible for developing and maintaining the NFV framework standard?

  • A. Metro Ethernet Forum (MEF)
  • B. MultiService Forum (MSF)
  • C. European Telecommunications Standards Institute (ETSI)
  • D. International Organization for Standardization (ISO)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the Web interface component of OpenStack?

  • A. Horizon
  • B. Neutron
  • C. Nova
  • D. Cinder

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements are true regarding a zero trust network security model? (Choose two)

  • A. It assumes that security threat management cannot be centralized
  • B. It assumes that security threats can originate inside the network
  • C. It assumes that security threats can originate outside of the network
  • D. It assumes that security devices cannot detect and prevent network threats

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 20
Which platform allows you to monitor any application instance in hybrid, public, private, and telco clouds simultaneously?

  • A. Junos Space SDK
  • B. Connectivity Services Director
  • C. AppFormix
  • D. Contrail Cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which protocol would you use to share IP and MAC information in the overlay network?

  • A. OSPF
  • B. IS-IS
  • C. EVPN
  • D. IGMP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which platform was designed to act as a CPE device?

  • A. PTX Series
  • B. MX Series
  • C. EX Series
  • D. NFX Series

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
......

100% Valid and Newest Version jn0-210 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/jn0-210/ (New 65 Q&As)