jn0-361 | Update Jn0-361 Item Pool 2020

Act now and download your CompTIA jn0-361 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless CompTIA jn0-361 tutorials. Download Latest CompTIA Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn CompTIA jn0-361 with a classic professional.

Online CompTIA jn0-361 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which IS-IS router will be selected as the DIS?

  • A. Router 1
  • B. Router 4
  • C. Router 2
  • D. Router 3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two statements are true about NSR? (Choose two.)

  • A. NSR requires graceful restart to function properly
  • B. NSR requires redundant REs.
  • C. NSR requires only one RE.
  • D. NSR requires GRES to function properly.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which standards-based election protocol facilities redundancy in a LAN environment by eliminating a single point failure through the use of master and backup routers?

  • A. VRRP
  • B. BFD
  • C. graceful restart
  • D. ISSU

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the configuration in the exhibit, which statement is true?

  • A. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must be directly connected to the router for route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active.
  • B. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must be part of an active route in route table inet.0 for route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active.
  • C. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must respond to ping commands for the route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active.
  • D. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must be active in route table inet.3 for the route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You want to save adjacency formation time between two routers participating in OSPF, as well as reduce the size of the OSPF link-state database.
How would you accomplish these tasks?

  • A. Configure a virtual link.
  • B. Specify a designated router.
  • C. Specify a backup designated router.
  • D. Define a point-to-point connection.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What are two valid next-hop types that would be configured for a static route? (Choose two.)

  • A. An egress interface name
  • B. An IP address
  • C. An igress interface name
  • D. A MAC address

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit.
The router with the configuration shown in the exhibit has two interfaces, both of which are operational and can pass traffic. These interfaces are connected to two different routers, both of which are configured for OSPF area 0.0.0.1. The router has received LSAs and can now send traffic into the backbone area.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
JN0-361 dumps exhibit

  • A. The router is an ASBR.
  • B. The router has only a single OSPF adjacency.
  • C. The router is an ABR.
  • D. The router has two OSPF adjacencies.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
What are three label operations that an MPLS-enabled router performs? (Choose three.)

  • A. swap
  • B. push
  • C. pop
  • D. insert
  • E. rewrite

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what is the correct OSPF interface state for the ge-0/0/1 interface?

  • A. BDR
  • B. Down
  • C. DR
  • D. DRother

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Click the exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
A customer has two VLANs to extend between Site-1 and Site-2. The customer does not want to route the VLANs or renumber the VLANs.
Referring to the exhibit, which two VLAN IDs are egressing the MX Series device towards the optical transport network after translation? (Choose two.)

  • A. 500
  • B. 501
  • C. 201
  • D. 200

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two Layer 2 protocols are supported on MX Series devices? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP
  • B. RIP
  • C. RSTP
  • D. MSTP

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true about VRRP? (Choose two.)

  • A. VRRP requires redundant REs on each member.
  • B. Interfaces within the same VRRP group do not have to be on the same subnet for each member.
  • C. Interfaces within the same VRRP group must be on the same subnet for each member.
  • D. VRRP does not require redundant REs on each member.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
What must be configured for all IBGP speakers in an AS to have consistent routing information?

  • A. Partial mesh of EBGP sessions between EBGP speakers
  • B. Default routes to the IBGP gateways
  • C. Static routes to the EBGP gateways
  • D. Full mesh of IBGP sessions between IBGP speakers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
You are establishing RSVP LSPs through your MPLS-enabled network. You are asked to ensure that the LSPs will support end-to-end class-of-service handling.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

  • A. Configure ultimate-hop-popping on the egress device.
  • B. Configure implicit-null on all MPLS-enabled devices.
  • C. Configure explicit-null on all MPLS-enabled devices.
  • D. Configure entropy-label on the egress device.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct about MVRP?

  • A. AS1’s VLAN ID list is missing an entry for VLAN 300.
  • B. ES2 is not interested in VLAN 300.
  • C. AS1 is not allowing ES2 access to VLAN 300.
  • D. ES1 is not advertising VLAN 300 to AS1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Click the exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
In the exhibit, which two routers will perform a swap action on LSP1? (Choose two.)

  • A. R1
  • B. R2
  • C. R4
  • D. R3

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what is the result of applying this policy?

  • A. The 172.18.1.0/24 prefix will be redistributed into OSPF as an internal route.
  • B. The 172.18.1.1/32 prefix will be redistributed into OSPF as an external route.
  • C. The 172.18.1.0/24 prefix will be redistributed into OSPF as an external route.
  • D. The 172.18.1.1/32 prefix will be redistributed into OSPF as an internal route.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the TTL value for EBGP?

  • A. 64
  • B. 48
  • C. 255
  • D. 1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You are using OSPF as your IGP in your network. You have applied the OSPF configuration shown in the exhibit to router R1.
Which statement is true in this scenario?

  • A. Router R1 must be configured as a stub area for Area 0.0.0.0.
  • B. Router R1 will send a default route to router R2.
  • C. Router R2 will not have a route to subnet 172.16.4.0/24.
  • D. Router R3 will not have a route to subnet 172.16.3.0/24.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two fields of a hello packet must match on both routers when forming an OSPF adjacency? (Choose two.)

  • A. Hello interval
  • B. Designated route
  • C. Router priority
  • D. Network mask

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 21
You must configure an MX Series device to receive and forward a mixture of single-tag and dual-tag frames on interface xe-0/0/0.
In this scenario what will accomplish goal?

  • A. xe-0/0/0 {flexible-vlan-tagging;}
  • B. xe-0/0/0 {stacked-vlan-tagging;}
  • C. xe-0/0/0 {vlan-vci-tagging;}
  • D. xe-0/0/0 {vlan-tagging;}

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
What are two methods for decreasing the size of an OSPF link-state database (LSDB)? (Choose two.)

  • A. Ensure that all routers on a shared segment are configured with a priority value of 0.
  • B. Use an interface type of p2p when possible.
  • C. Segment large groups of routers into areas.
  • D. Change a stub area to NSSA when possible.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Easily pass jn0-361 Exam with 65 Q&As Dumpscollection Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumpscollection jn0-361 Dumps: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/jn0-361/ (65 New Questions)