Latest Oracle 1z0-808 Exam Dumps

You can pass easily using 1z0-808 dumps. We keep postings these 1z0-808 exam questions answers on this site regularly. Some search words are 1z0-808 braindumps, study material, past papers, real questions, practice test dumps.


Oracle Skill

1z0-808 | Refined Java 1z0-808 examcollection

splitQ71. Given: Which of the following is equivalent to the above code fragment? A. System.out.printLn(x>10?">,': "<":,'="); B. System.out.println(x>10? ">"?"<":"="); C. System.out.println(x>10?">":x<10?"<":"="); D. System.out.printLn(x>10?">"?,'<"?"="); E. None of the above Answer: B Explanation: Option A is incorrect as we can't u


1z0-808 | Renew Oracle 1z0-808 exam dumps

splitQ91. Given the code fragment: float x = 22.00f % 3.00f; int y = 22 % 3; System.out.print(x + ", "+ y); What is the result? A. 1.0, 1 B. 1.0f, 1 C. 7.33, 7 D. Compilation fails E. An exception is thrown at runtime Answer: A Q92. Given: public class ScopeTest { int j, int k; public static void main(String[] args) { ew ScopeTest().doStuff(); } void doStuff() { nt x = 5; oStuf


1z0-808 | The Up to the minute Guide To 1z0-808 exam

splitQ1. Given: Given: public class SuperTest { public static void main(String[] args) { statement1 statement2 statement3 } } class Shape { public Shape() { System.out.println("Shape: constructor"); } public void foo() { System.out.println("Shape: foo"); } } class Square extends Shape { public Square() { super(); } public Square(String label) { System.out.println("Square: co


1z0-808 | The Secret of Oracle 1z0-808 dumps

splitQ11. Given: public class TestLoop { public static void main(String[] args) { int array[] = {0, 1, 2, 3, 4}; int key = 3; for (int pos = 0; pos < array.length; ++pos) { if (array[pos] == key) { break; } } System.out.print("Found " + key + "at " + pos); } } What is the result? A. Found 3 at 2 B. Found 3 at 3 C. Compilation fails D. An exception is thrown at runtime Answer:


1z0-808 | 10 Tips For Regenerate 1z0-808 exam dumps

splitQ21. Given: public class TestOperator { public static void main(String[] args) { int result = 30 -12 / (2*5)+1; System.out.print("Result = " + result); } } What is the result? A. Result = 2 B. Result = 3 C. Result = 28 D. Result = 29 E. Result = 30 Answer: E Q22. Given the code fragment: Which two modifications, when made independently, enable the code to print joe:true: 100.


1z0-808 | Avant-garde Oracle 1z0-808 examcollection

splitQ101. Given: public class Test { public static void main(String[] args) { int ax = 10, az = 30; int aw = 1, ay = 1; try { aw = ax % 2; ay = az / aw; } catch (ArithmeticException e1) { System.out.println("Invalid Divisor"); } catch (Exception e2) { aw = 1; System.out.println("Divisor Changed"); } ay = az /aw; // Line 14 System.out.println("Succesful Division " + ay); } } Wha


1z0-808 | A Review Of Certified 1z0-808 exam question

splitQ41. Given: What is the result? A. 97 98 99 100 null null null B. 91 98 99 100 101 102 103 C. Compilation rails. D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime. E. An ArraylndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime. Answer: A Q42. Given: class MarksOutOfBoundsException extends IndexOutOfBoundsException { } public class GradingProcess { void verify(int marks) throws IndexOutOf


1z0-808 | Refined Java 1z0-808 dumps

splitQ51. Given the following code: What are the values of each element in intArr after this code has executed? A. 15, 60, 45, 90, 75 B. 15, 90, 45, 90, 75 C. 15, 30, 75, 60, 90 D. 15, 30, 90, 60, 90 E. 15, 4, 45, 60, 90 Answer: C Q52. Given: What is the result? A. Base DerivedA B. Base DerivedB C. DerivedB DerivedB D. DerivedB DerivedA E. A classcast Except ion is thrown at runtim


1z0-808 | Avant-garde Oracle 1z0-808 vce

splitQ81. Which two actions will improve the encapsulation of a class? A. Changing the access modifier of a field from public to private B. Removing the public modifier from a class declaration C. Changing the return type of a method to void D. Returning a copy of the contents of an array or ArrayList instead of a direct reference Answer: A,D Reference: http://www.tutorialspoint.com/java/ja


1z0-808 | The Up to the immediate present Guide To 1z0-808 exam question

splitQ111. Given: Which two classes use the shape class correctly? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D E. Option E F. Option F Answer: B,E Explanation: When an abstract class is subclassed, the subclass usually provides implementations for all of the abstract methods in its parent class (E). However, if it does not, then the subclass must also be declared abstract (B). Note:


1z0-808 | Most recent Oracle 1z0-808 dumps

splitQ121. Given the following code: What is the output? A. 4 4 B. 3 5 C. 4 7 D. 5 4 E. 4 5 F. 4 21 Answer: E Q122. Given the code fragment: int b = 3; if ( !(b > 3)) { System.out.println("square "); }{ System.out.println("circle "); } System.out.println("..."); What is the result? A. square... B. circle... C. squarecircle... D. Compilation fails. Answer: C Q123.


1z0-808 | 10 Tips For Renew 1z0-808 dumps

splitQ131. Given: What is the result? A. True false B. True null C. Compilation fails D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime Answer: A Q132. Given: package p1; public interface DoInterface { void method1(int n1); // line n1 } package p3; import p1.DoInterface; public class DoClass implements DoInterface { public DoClass(int p1) { } public void method1(int p1) { } // line


1z0-808 | 10 Tips For Improve 1z0-808 practice test

splitQ61. Which two are valid array declaration? A. Object array[]; B. Boolean array[3]; C. int[] array; D. Float[2] array; Answer: A,C Q62. Given the code fragment: What is the result? A. 1:2:3:4:5: B. 1:2:3: C. Compilation fails. D. An ArrayoutofBoundsException is thrown at runtime. Answer: A Q63. Given the code fragment: StringBuilder sb = new StringBuilder ( ) ; Sb.append (


1z0-808 | Update Oracle 1z0-808 vce

splitQ31. Given the code fragment: Which three code fragments can be independently inserted at line nl to enable the code to print one? A. Byte x = 1; B. short x = 1; C. String x = "1"; D. Long x = 1; E. Double x = 1; F. Integer x = new Integer ("1"); Answer: A,B,F Q32. Given: public class Test { public static void main(String[] args) { int arr[] = new int[4]; arr[0] = 1; arr[1] =